hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Thameslink12:142Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town12:1412:14
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:141St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town12:1412:14
London St Pancrs12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:241West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
West Hampstead Thameslink12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:2412:24
London St Pancrs12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Denmark Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Peckham Rye (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Nunhead (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Crofton Park (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Crofton Park
Catford13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Catford
Bellingham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bellingham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Ravensbourne (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shortlands
Bromley South13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Bickley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bickley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Mary Cray (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanley (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Swanley
Eynsford13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Eynsford (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Otford (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Otford
Bat & Ball13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:272Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town12:2612:27
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:301LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town12:3012:30
London St Pancrs12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancrs (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:442Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town12:4412:44
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Thameslink12:142Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town12:1412:14
Luton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:141St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:1412:14
Sutton (London)13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:193SevenoaksKentish TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sevenoaks11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town12:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:241West Hampstead ThameslinkSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:2412:24
Sevenoaks13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:262Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town12:2612:27
St Albans City12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2017-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:301LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Thu 2017-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town12:3012:30
Sutton (London)13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Thu 2017-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us