ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
Thameslink06:082London St PancrasHarpendenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
London St Pancras06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras
Kentish Town06:0706:08
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:491HarpendenLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Harpenden06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
Kentish Town06:4906:49
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras (Sun 2016-08-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:061HarpendenBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Harpenden06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
Kentish Town07:0607:06
London St Pancras07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haywards Heath (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Burgess Hill (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hassocks (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hassocks
Brighton08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brighton (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:082London St PancrasHarpendenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras
Kentish Town07:0707:08
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:361HarpendenBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Harpenden07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
Kentish Town07:3607:36
London St Pancras07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon <Lul>(London) (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London Blackfriars07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to East Croydon (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Three Bridges (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haywards Heath (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Burgess Hill (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hassocks (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hassocks
Brighton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brighton (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:382BrightonHarpendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Brighton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Kentish Town07:3807:38
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th August
Thameslink06:072London St PancrasHarpendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
London St Pancras06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras
Kentish Town06:0706:08
Harpenden06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2016-08-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:491HarpendenLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Harpenden06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:4906:49
London St Pancras06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras (Sun 2016-08-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:061HarpendenBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Harpenden06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:0607:06
Brighton08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brighton (Sun 2016-08-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:072London St PancrasHarpendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras
Kentish Town07:0707:08
Harpenden07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2016-08-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:361HarpendenBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Harpenden07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:3607:36
Brighton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Brighton (Sun 2016-08-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:382BrightonHarpendenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Brighton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon <Lul>(London) to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon <Lul>(London)
London St Pancras07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Kentish Town (Sun 2016-08-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras
Kentish Town07:3807:38
Harpenden08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2016-08-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us