hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Thameslink07:022SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sevenoaks05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Kentish Town07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:061St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town07:0607:06
London St Pancrs07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Peckham Rye (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Nunhead (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Crofton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Crofton Park
Catford07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Catford
Bellingham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bellingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Ravensbourne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bickley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Swanley
Eynsford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Eynsford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Otford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:241LutonBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town07:2407:24
London St Pancrs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Peckham Rye (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Nunhead (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Nunhead
Catford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Catford
Bellingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bellingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bellingham
Bromley South08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:322SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sevenoaks06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Kentish Town07:3207:32
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:441LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Luton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Kentish Town07:4407:44
London St Pancrs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancrs (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Peckham Rye (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Nunhead (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Crofton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Crofton Park
Catford08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Catford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Catford
Bellingham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bellingham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Ravensbourne (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shortlands (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bickley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Swanley
Eynsford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Eynsford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Otford (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bat & Ball (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:022SevenoaksLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sevenoaks06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Kentish Town08:0208:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Thameslink07:022SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sevenoaks05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town07:0207:02
St Albans City07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:061St Albans CitySevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:0607:06
Sevenoaks08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:241LutonBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:2407:24
Bromley South08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:322SevenoaksSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sevenoaks06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town07:3207:32
St Albans City08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:441LutonSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Luton07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:4407:44
Sevenoaks09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:022SevenoaksLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sevenoaks06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Bellingham
Catford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Kentish Town (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town08:0208:02
Luton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Luton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us