hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT17 0RN
Advertisement

Kearsney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Southeastern05:04Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) departures
Dover Priory05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)05:0405:04
Shepherds Well05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Aylesham05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Adisham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Selling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Selling
Faversham05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) departures
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)05:5005:50
Shepherds Well05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Selling
Faversham06:2906:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Teynham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Teynham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham Kent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Rainham Kent (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Rainham Kent
Gillingham Kent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Gillingham Kent (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Gillingham Kent
Chatham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Chatham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Bromley South (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Cstle07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Elephant & Cstle (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to London Blkfriars (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) departures
Faversham05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Kearsney (Kent)06:0106:01
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) departures
Dover Priory06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)06:0906:09
Shepherds Well06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Selling06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Selling
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) departures
Dover Priory06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)06:3206:32
Shepherds Well06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Shepherds Well (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Snowdown (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Snowdown
Aylesham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Aylesham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Aylesham
Adisham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Adisham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Bekesbourne (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Canterbury East (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Canterbury East
Selling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Selling (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Selling
Faversham07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:01Gillingham KentDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) departures
Gillingham Kent05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Kent to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham Kent
Kearsney (Kent)07:0107:01
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Southeastern05:04Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)05:0405:04
Faversham05:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:50Dover PrioryLondon BlkfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)05:5005:50
London Blkfriars08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to London Blkfriars (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to London Blkfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:01FavershamDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) arrivals
Faversham05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Selling05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney (Kent)06:0106:01
Dover Priory06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)06:0906:09
Faversham06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:32Dover PrioryFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney (Kent)06:3206:32
Faversham07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Faversham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:01Gillingham KentDover PrioryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsney (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham Kent05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Kent to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham Kent
Rainham Kent05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham Kent to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Rainham Kent
Newington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Teynham
Faversham06:1106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Selling06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Snowdown06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Shepherds Well06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Kearsney (Kent) (Tue 2017-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Kearsney (Kent)07:0107:01
Dover Priory07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney (Kent) to Dover Priory (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsney (Kent) departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us