hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
New Cumnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Haltwhistle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Hexham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Prudhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Metrocentre (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
New Cumnock14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel14:2414:24
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Newcastle
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
New Cumnock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2412:24
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
Newcastle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Newcastle (Wed 2017-11-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:21CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel14:2114:21
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:4815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:2116:21
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us