hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:17DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Kirkconnel06:1706:17
New Cumnock06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Haltwhistle (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Hexham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Prudhoe (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Metrocentre (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Newcastle (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Newcastle
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Sanquhar09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2017-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2017-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Sanquhar11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Tue 2017-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Tue 2017-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2017-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Tue 2017-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRail06:17DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Dumfries05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel06:1706:17
Glasgow Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17
Glasgow Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Newcastle (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton Cumbria07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Cumbria to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Brampton Cumbria
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2409:24
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Tue 2017-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us