hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
London Overground12:103Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:112Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:223Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Milton Keynes Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
West Brompton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
East Croydon13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:253Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:403Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
London Overground12:103Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:112Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:213Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22
East Croydon13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Thu 2017-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:243Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:403Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us