hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:202Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:253Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:252Clapham JunctionShepherds BushCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:312Coulsdon TownWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Coulsdon Town07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Kensington Olympia08:3008:31
Shepherds Bush08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:363Shepherds BushClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:403Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
London Overground08:202Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:253Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:252Clapham JunctionShepherds BushCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:302Coulsdon TownWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Coulsdon Town07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Purley07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2017-04-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton <Lul>
Kensington Olympia08:3008:31
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Thu 2017-04-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:363Shepherds BushClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:403Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us