hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southern05:142Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:442BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2017-03-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:572Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:072Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:103Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:223Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Southern05:132Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:442BalhamMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Balham05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2017-03-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton <Lul>
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44
Milton Keynes Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:572Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:062Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:103Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:213Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us