ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London Overground19:103Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:203Milton Keynes CentralSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Milton Keynes Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Kensington Olympia19:2019:20
West Brompton <Lul>19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton <Lul> (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton <Lul>
Imperial Wharf19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction19:3019:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:253Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:403Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London Overground19:103Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:203Milton Keynes CentralSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Milton Keynes Central18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2016-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia19:2019:20
Selhurst19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Fri 2016-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground19:253Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:403Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us