ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:403Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:412Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:502East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Berkhamsted (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Berkhamsted
Tring10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Tring (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Bletchley (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:563Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:103Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
London Overground09:403Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:412Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:502East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2016-12-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton <Lul>
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Milton Keynes Central11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:553Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:103Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us