hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Green Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
NW10 5JT
Advertisement

Kensal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
LUL Bakerloo Line11:051Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Stonebridge Park10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Kensal Green11:0511:05
Queens Park (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:082London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
London Euston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
Kensal Green11:0811:08
Willesden Junction11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Headstone Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Hatch End (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Carpenders Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Bushey (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Bushey
Watford High Street11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford High Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:101Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green11:1011:10
Queens Park (London)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:122Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:1211:12
Willesden Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:151Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Watford Junction10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensal Green11:1511:15
Queens Park (London)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Hampstead (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Hampstead
London Euston11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:162Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:1611:16
Willesden Junction11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
LUL Bakerloo Line11:051Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Stonebridge Park10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:0511:05
Queens Park (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:082London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
London Euston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:0811:08
Watford Junction11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:101Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:1011:10
Queens Park (London)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:122Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:1211:12
Harrow & Wealdstone11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:151Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Watford Junction10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green11:1511:15
London Euston11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:162Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green11:1611:16
Stonebridge Park11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us