hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Greater Anglia23:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Wed 2017-12-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett23:1423:14
Bury St Edmunds23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Greater Anglia06:00IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett06:0006:00
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:04IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett07:0407:04
Newmarket07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett07:1007:10
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett07:4307:43
Newmarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2017-12-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Thu 2017-12-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:12CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett09:1209:12
Bury St Edmunds09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Greater Anglia23:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Wed 2017-12-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Wed 2017-12-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Wed 2017-12-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett23:1423:14
Ipswich00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Greater Anglia06:00IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:04IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0407:04
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:10CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett07:1007:10
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:4307:43
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:12CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1209:12
Ipswich10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us