hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilmaurs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA3 2TU
Advertisement

Kilmaurs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail23:02CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Kilmaurs23:0223:02
Stewarton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs23:1423:14
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs23:5523:55
Kilmarnock00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs08:4308:43
Kilmarnock08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Kilmarnock08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:5908:59
Stewarton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Stewarton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Stewarton
Dunlop09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Dunlop (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Dunlop
Barrhead09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Barrhead (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Barrhead
Nitshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Nitshill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Dly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Dly (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Priesthill & Dly
Kennishead09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Pollokshaws West
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs departures
Glasgow Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilmaurs09:4309:43
Kilmarnock09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail23:02CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Annan
Dumfries21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0223:02
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Dly22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Dly to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Dly
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1423:14
Kilmarnock23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Dly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Dly to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Dly
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55
Kilmarnock00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Dly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Dly to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Dly
Nitshill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:4308:43
Kilmarnock08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Kilmarnock08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs08:5908:59
Glasgow Central09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilmaurs arrivals
Glasgow Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Dly09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Dly to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Priesthill & Dly
Nitshill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kilmaurs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4309:43
Kilmarnock09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kilmarnock (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilmaurs departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us