hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirk Sandall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN3 1SE
Advertisement

Kirk Sandall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:20BridlingtonDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Bridlington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Bridlington
Kirk Sandall19:2019:20
Doncaster19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:2919:29
Hatfield & Stnfh19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stnfh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne South19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49ScunthorpeWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Scunthorpe19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49
Doncaster19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Mexborough (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Mexborough
Swinton S Yorks20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Swinton  S Yorks (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Rotherham Ctl20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham  Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Rotherham  Ctl
Meadowhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Sheffield
Darnall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Darnall
Woodhouse20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Woodhouse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Shireoaks (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Worksop (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Doncaster19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:0120:01
Hatfield & Stnfh20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stnfh (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne North20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne North (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne North
Goole20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Goole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Goole
Gilberdyke20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Gilberdyke (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Brough (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Brough
Ferriby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Ferriby (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Ferriby
Hessle20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hessle
Hull20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Sheffield19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Kirk Sandall20:1420:14
Hatfield & Stnfh20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stnfh (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne South20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Thorne South
Crowle20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall departures
Hull19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Kirk Sandall20:2020:20
Doncaster20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:20BridlingtonDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Bridlington17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stnfh to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall19:2019:20
Doncaster19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:2919:29
Scunthorpe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49ScunthorpeWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Scunthorpe19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stnfh19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stnfh to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49
Worksop21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Worksop (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Doncaster19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:0120:01
Hull20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Sheffield19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Ctl19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham  Ctl to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Rotherham  Ctl
Swinton S Yorks19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:1420:14
Scunthorpe20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirk Sandall arrivals
Hull19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hull
Hessle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Ferriby
Brough19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stnfh to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall arrivals from Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall20:2020:20
Doncaster20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirk Sandall departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us