hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirknewton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH27 8DD
Advertisement

Kirknewton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail21:45ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Kirknewton21:4421:45
Curriehill21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton22:2922:30
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:36EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton23:3623:36
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carstairs (Thu 2017-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carluke (Thu 2017-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Wishaw (Thu 2017-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirknewton23:4523:46
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Curriehill (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Kingsknowe (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Slateford (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail00:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton23:5900:01
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:17EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirknewton06:1706:17
Livingston South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Livingston South (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Addiewell (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Fauldhouse (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cleland (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Bellshill (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Cambuslang (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail21:44ShottsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Shotts20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:4421:45
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:36EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3623:36
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Motherwell (Thu 2017-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:59EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Kirknewton (Thu 2017-09-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Glasgow Central (Thu 2017-09-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRail01:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirknewton arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Kirknewton (Fri 2017-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2017-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirknewton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us