hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G72 8NB
Advertisement

Kirkhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:01Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12
Burnside Sclyde09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill09:2909:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:4209:42
Burnside Sclyde09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkhill10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12
Burnside Sclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail09:01Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill09:2909:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:4209:42
Glasgow Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:12Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkhill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkhill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us