hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Great Northern08:211fLondon Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross08:21
Finsbury Park08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:304London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross08:30
Peterborough09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Newark North Gate09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Doncaster10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Northallerton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Northallerton (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Durham11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Durham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Durham
Newcastle11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Thu 2017-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern08:349London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross08:34
Finsbury Park08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Thu 2017-04-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:353London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross08:35
Stevenage08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Grantham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Doncaster10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Thu 2017-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern08:441fLondon Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross08:44
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Waterbeach09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington (Norfolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Norfolk) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington (Norfolk)
Kings Lynn10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-04-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:4611London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
Great Northern08:165CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:1610Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Letchworth Garden City07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Southgate
Finsbury Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:199RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Welwyn North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
London Kings Cross08:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:228PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Stevenage07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings Cross08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:281fPeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
London Kings Cross08:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:2910PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us