ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
East Coast10:002London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross10:00
York11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to York
Darlington12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Darlington
Newcastle12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newcastle (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:2014:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Haymarket (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Inverkeithing (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Dundee (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stonehaven (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Aberdeen (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:03London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross10:03
Peterborough10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2016-06-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Doncaster11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Wed 2016-06-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2016-06-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Wed 2016-06-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern10:059London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross10:05
Finsbury Park10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Wed 2016-06-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:085London Kings CrossNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross10:08
Stevenage10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2016-06-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Peterborough10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2016-06-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Wed 2016-06-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Wed 2016-06-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern10:142London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:227London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross10:22
Finsbury Park10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Wed 2016-06-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th June
East Coast10:028Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Darlington
York07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
Retford08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Retford
London Kings Cross10:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern10:062PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Finsbury Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central10:109Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern10:135Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Kings Lynn08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington (Norfolk)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington (Norfolk) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Watlington (Norfolk)
Downham Market08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Littleport
Ely08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross10:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern10:1311Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central10:202SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Sunderland06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Northallerton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Thirsk
York08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2016-06-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from York
London Kings Cross10:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Website by A1contact us