hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Great Northern01:3410London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross01:34
Finsbury Park01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Barnet (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hadley Wood (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:0902:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Biggleswade02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
St Neots02:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:2210London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:22
Finsbury Park05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Biggleswade (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Sandy (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Sandy
St Neots06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to St Neots (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Huntingdon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:2611London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harringay (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hornsey (London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bowes Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Palmers Green (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grange Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Enfield Chase (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Gordon Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Crews Hill (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cuffley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Bayford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hertford North (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:429London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:42
Finsbury Park05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Waterbeach06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Waterbeach
Ely07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ely (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ely
Littleport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Littleport (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Littleport
Downham Market07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Downham Market (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Downham Market
Watlington (Norfolk)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Norfolk) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Watlington (Norfolk)
Kings Lynn07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:507London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross05:50
Stevenage06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Peterborough06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Peterborough
Grantham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Grantham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Grantham
Newark North Gate07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Newark North Gate
Retford07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Retford
Doncaster07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Doncaster (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern06:0410London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross departures
London Kings Cross06:04
Finsbury Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Finsbury Park (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Potters Bar (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn North (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Knebworth (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Knebworth
Stevenage06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Stevenage (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Royston
Meldreth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Meldreth (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Shepreth (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Foxton (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Cambridge (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
Great Northern04:535Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Brookmans Park04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:029PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade03:5603:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Hitchin04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park04:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:4710PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:109rCambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:209fRoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Royston05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:291PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings Cross arrivals
Peterborough05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings Cross (Tue 2017-03-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings Cross arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us