hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Kings Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
N1 9AX
Advertisement

London Kings Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Northern01:059London Kings XRoyston (Herts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X departures
London Kings X01:05
Finsbury Park01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Harringay (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Harringay
Hornsey01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hornsey (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Bowes Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Palmers Green (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Grange Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Enfield Chase (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Gordon Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Cuffley (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Cuffley
Hertford North01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hertford North (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hertford North
Stevenage01:5301:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Stevenage (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hitchin (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty02:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Letchwrth Gn Cty
Baldock02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Baldock (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston (Herts)02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Royston (Herts) (Sat 2017-08-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Royston (Herts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:1111London Kings XWelwyn Gdn CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X departures
London Kings X01:11
Finsbury Park01:1601:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Harringay (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Harringay
Hornsey01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hornsey (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to New Southgate (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to New Barnet (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hadley Wood (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Potters Bar (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Pk01:4201:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Brookmans Pk (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Brookmans Pk
Welham Green01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welham Green (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City01:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn Gdn City (Sat 2017-08-19 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern01:3410London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X departures
London Kings X01:34
Finsbury Park01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to New Southgate (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to New Barnet (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hadley Wood (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Potters Bar (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City02:0902:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn Gdn City (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Knebworth (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Knebworth
Stevenage02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Stevenage (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hitchin (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hitchin
Biggleswade02:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Biggleswade
St Neots02:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to St Neots (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Huntingdon (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Peterborough (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:229London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X departures
London Kings X05:22
Finsbury Park05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Potters Bar (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn Gdn City (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Knebworth (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Knebworth
Stevenage05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Stevenage (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hitchin (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hitchin
Arlesey06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Arlesey (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Biggleswade (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Sandy (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Sandy
St Neots06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to St Neots (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Huntingdon (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Peterborough (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:268rLondon Kings XHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X departures
London Kings X05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Harringay (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hornsey (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Bowes Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Palmers Green (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Grange Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Enfield Chase (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Gordon Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Crews Hill (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Cuffley (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Bayford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hertford North (Sat 2017-08-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:4411fLondon Kings XCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X departures
London Kings X05:44
Finsbury Park05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Stevenage (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hitchin (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Letchwrth Gn Cty
Baldock06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Baldock (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston (Herts)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Royston (Herts) (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Royston (Herts)
Meldreth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Meldreth (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Shepreth (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Foxton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Cambridge (Sat 2017-08-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Great Northern00:509Kings LynnLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X arrivals
Kings Lynn22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Littleport
Ely23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Meldreth
Royston (Herts)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Ashwell & Morden23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings X00:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast01:035EdinburghLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X arrivals
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick On Tweed20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick On Tweed to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Berwick On Tweed
Alnmouth20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Newcastle
Durham21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Durham
Darlington21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Northallerton
York22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from York
Doncaster22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Doncaster
Newark N Gate23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Newark N Gate
Grantham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Peterborough
Stevenage00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Stevenage
London Kings X01:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Great Northern04:5311Welwyn Gdn CityLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X arrivals
Welwyn Gdn City04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Brookmans Pk04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Pk to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Brookmans Pk
Potters Bar04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings X04:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern04:599PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X arrivals
Peterborough03:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3903:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from St Neots
Biggleswade03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Biggleswade
Hitchin04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park04:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings X04:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:4910PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X arrivals
Peterborough04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings X05:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:199Royston (Herts)London Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Kings X arrivals
Royston (Herts)05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Ashwell & Morden05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Kings X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Kings X arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings X06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us