hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keyham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL2 2BD
Advertisement

Keyham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:572GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham22:5722:57
Dockyard Devonpt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard Devonpt (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport Devon (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:272GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham06:2706:27
Dockyard Devonpt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard Devonpt (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport Devon (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham06:4706:47
St Budeaux Va Rd06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Va Rd (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
Keyham07:5407:55
Dockyard Devonpt07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard Devonpt (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport Devon (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Ivybridge (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Totnes (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Teignmouth (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dawlish (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Keyham08:0708:07
Dockyard Devonpt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Dockyard Devonpt (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Devonport Devon (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:461PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Keyham08:4608:46
St Budeaux Va Rd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Budeaux Va Rd (Tue 2017-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2017-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Tue 2017-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Tue 2017-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Tue 2017-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway22:572GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Va Rd22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Va Rd to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Va Rd
Keyham22:5722:57
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-09-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
Great Western Railway06:272GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Va Rd06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Va Rd to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Va Rd
Keyham06:2706:27
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport Devon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport Devon to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport Devon
Dockyard Devonpt06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard Devonpt to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard Devonpt
Keyham06:4706:47
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:542PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Fy Rd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Fy Rd to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Fy Rd
Keyham07:5407:55
Exeter St Davids09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-09-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:072GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Va Rd08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Va Rd to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from St Budeaux Va Rd
Keyham08:0708:07
Plymouth08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:461PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keyham arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport Devon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport Devon to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Devonport Devon
Dockyard Devonpt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard Devonpt to Keyham (Tue 2017-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham arrivals from Dockyard Devonpt
Keyham08:4608:46
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Gunnislake (Tue 2017-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keyham departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us