hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:551PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensfy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gatewy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Carnoustie (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Laurencekirk (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Portlethen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:301KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Kirkcaldy06:30
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensfy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Dundee06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Kirkcaldy06:4906:49
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gatewy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:062EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Invergowrie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:131KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Kirkcaldy07:13
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
Linlithgow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Linlithgow (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk Ghston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Falkirk Ghston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Falkirk Ghston
Camelon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Camelon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Lenzie (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Glasgow Queen St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail05:551PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdeen (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:49
Edinburgh07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:562EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gatewy06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:062EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Inverkeithing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:171DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:1707:22
Plymouth16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us