hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkcaldy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY1 1YL
Advertisement

Kirkcaldy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19
Markinch19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Perth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:291ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Arbroath18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Kirkcaldy19:2819:29
Inverkeithing19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Kirkcaldy19:3619:36
Markinch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Markinch (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Cupar (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:361Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3619:36
Kinghorn19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Kinghorn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Burntisland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Burntisland
Aberdour19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:501PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Perth19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy19:4919:50
Inverkeithing20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast20:111AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdeen
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dunbar (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Alnmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Morpeth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Newcastle (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Newcastle
Durham23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Durham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Durham
Darlington23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Northallerton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Northallerton
York00:1500:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to York (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to York
Leeds00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leeds (Tue 2017-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:192EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19
Perth20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Arbroath18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:29
Edinburgh20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:362EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:3619:36
Dundee20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dundee (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:361Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3619:36
Edinburgh20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:491PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Perth19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Perth
Ladybank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:4919:50
Edinburgh20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:582EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkcaldy arrivals
Edinburgh19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkcaldy arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us