hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:54Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill15:5315:54
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:1716:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill16:0316:03
Scotstounhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill16:1516:15
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill16:1716:17
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:24Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill16:2316:24
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:4716:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill16:3416:34
Scotstounhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:53Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5315:54
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:03MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:0316:03
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24
Cumbernauld17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:34CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3416:34
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us