hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:24Dumbarton CtlCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Ctl19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Jordanhill20:2320:24
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing X Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High St Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:4720:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill20:3520:35
Scotstounhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill20:4520:45
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill20:4720:47
Scotstounhill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:55Dumbarton CtlCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Ctl20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Jordanhill20:5320:55
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing X Glasgw (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High St Glasgow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Jordanhill21:0521:05
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:23Dumbarton CtlCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Ctl19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Ctl19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Ctl to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Ctl
Whifflet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:4520:45
Whifflet21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47CumbernauldDumbarton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4720:47
Dumbarton Ctl21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Dumbarton CtlCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Ctl20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:55
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:05MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0521:05
Dalmuir21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us