hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jordanhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1QL
Advertisement

Jordanhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill17:1517:15
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill17:1717:17
Scotstounhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Jordanhill17:2317:24
Hyndland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Duke Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:4717:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Springburn (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Springburn
Stepps18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Stepps (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Gartcosh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill17:3317:33
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Jordanhill17:4517:45
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carmyle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Mount Vernon (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Baillieston (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bargeddie (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill departures
Cumbernauld16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Jordanhill17:4717:47
Scotstounhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Garscadden (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bowling (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail17:15DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1517:15
Motherwell18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:17CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn16:4716:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1717:17
Dumbarton Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2317:24
Cumbernauld18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-11-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:33CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Dalmuir17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45
Whifflet18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Whifflet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:47CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jordanhill arrivals
Cumbernauld16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4717:47
Dumbarton Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jordanhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us