hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Jewellery Quarter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B18 6LE
Advertisement

Jewellery Quarter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland14:192Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:241Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:522Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter departures
Stourbridge Junction14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Acocks Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Acocks Green
Olton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Olton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Olton
Solihull15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Solihull (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Solihull
Widney Manor15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Widney Manor (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:541DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter departures
Dorridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Dorridge
Jewellery Quarter14:5414:54
The Hawthorns14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to The Hawthorns (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Old Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Cradley Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Cradley Heath
Lye15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Lye (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:192Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:241Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland14:192Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:241Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:522Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter arrivals
Stourbridge Junction14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:5214:52
Dorridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Dorridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:541DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Jewellery Quarter arrivals
Dorridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:5414:54
Stourbridge Junction15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Jewellery Quarter departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:192Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:241Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us