hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - James Cook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

James Cook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:231WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital17:3517:35
Middlesbrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Stockton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Stockton
Billingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Billingham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaton Carew (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Seaham (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sunderland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45
Marton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Great Ayton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Battersby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Battersby
Kildale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Kildale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Kildale
Commondale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Castleton Moor (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Danby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Danby
Lealholm18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Glaisdale (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Egton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Egton
Grosmont18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Grosmont (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Sleights (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:081MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0718:08
Marton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Nunthorpe18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
James Cook University Hospital18:3318:34
Middlesbrough18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Thornaby (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Thornaby
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital departures
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2017-11-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2017-11-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern17:221WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:23
Middlesbrough17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Middlesbrough (Mon 2017-11-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
James Cook University Hospital17:3517:35
Newcastle19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:4517:45
Whitby19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Mon 2017-11-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071MiddlesbroughNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Middlesbrough18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0718:08
Nunthorpe18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:331NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Nunthorpe18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:3318:34
Darlington19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Darlington (Mon 2017-11-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:591HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - James Cook University Hospital arrivals
Hexham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2017-11-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59
Nunthorpe19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Nunthorpe (Mon 2017-11-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times James Cook University Hospital departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us