hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ivybridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 5JR
Advertisement

Ivybridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:101Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Exeter St Davids10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Ivybridge11:0911:10
Plymouth11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Saltash (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Saltash
St Germans11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Par (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Par
St Austell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Austell
Truro12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Truro
Redruth12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Camborne
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Hayle
St Erth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to St Erth
Penzance13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:261Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:582PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2017-11-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:032PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0315:03
Totnes15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:191Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:241Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge departures
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway11:091Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:0911:10
Penzance13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:251Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26
Plymouth12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:582PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Newton Abbot14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:032PlymouthNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Plymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0315:03
Newton Abbot15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:181Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge15:1815:19
Plymouth15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:231Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ivybridge arrivals
Newton Abbot15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:2316:24
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ivybridge departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us