hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ipswich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ipswich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP2 8AN
Advertisement

Ipswich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia17:582bIpswichFelixstoweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich17:58
Westerfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Derby Rd Ipswich18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Derby Rd Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Derby Rd Ipswich
Trimley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Trimley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Trimley
Felixstowe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Felixstowe (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Felixstowe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:003London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
London Livrpl St17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Livrpl St
Ipswich17:5918:00
Diss18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Diss (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Diss
Norwich18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:132NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Ipswich18:1118:13
Colchester18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
London Livrpl St19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:131IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich18:13
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Westerfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Woodbridge
Melton Suffolk18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton Suffolk (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Melton Suffolk
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Darsham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Halesworth
Brampton Suffolk19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Brampton Suffolk (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Brampton Suffolk
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad S19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Oulton Broad S (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Oulton Broad S
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Lowestoft (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:174cIpswichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich18:17
Needham Market18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Needham Market (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stowmarket (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Elmswell
Thurston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Thurston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5218:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Newmarket (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Newmarket
Dullingham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Dullingham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Dullingham
Cambridge19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:224bIpswichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich departures
Ipswich18:22
Manningtree18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manningtree (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Manningtree
Colchester18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Colchester
Marks Tey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kelvedon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Kelvedon
Witham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Chelmsford Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Shenfield
Romford19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Romford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Romford
Stratford London19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia17:593London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Livrpl St17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Livrpl St
Ipswich17:5918:00
Norwich18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:044cCambridgeIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Cambridge16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:112NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Norwich17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich18:1118:13
London Livrpl St19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:203London Livrpl StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Livrpl St17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford Essex17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:2018:25
Norwich19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:354London Livrpl StIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
London Livrpl St17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Stratford London
Chelmsford Essex17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Kelvedon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Kelvedon
Colchester18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:361aLowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ipswich arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad S17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad S to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Oulton Broad S
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Beccles
Brampton Suffolk17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton Suffolk to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Brampton Suffolk
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton Suffolk18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Suffolk to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Melton Suffolk
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ipswich arrivals from Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us