hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkip railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0BE
Advertisement

Inverkip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:16Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16
Ibm Halt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Ibm Halt
Branchton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton Sclyde06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley Gil St06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19
Ibm Halt07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Ibm Halt
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Bishopton Sclyde07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley Gil St07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gil St
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington West
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington East (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58
Ibm Halt08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm Halt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Ibm Halt
Branchton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Branchton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Drumfrochar (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Whinhill (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Woodhall (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Woodhall
Langbank08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Langbank
Bishopton Sclyde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Bishopton Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Bishopton Sclyde
Paisley St James08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley St James (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gil St08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gil St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:16Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip06:1606:16
Glasgow Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gil St06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Woodhall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm Halt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm Halt to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm Halt
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gil St06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Woodhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm Halt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm Halt to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm Halt
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkip arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gil St08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Bishopton Sclyde08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton Sclyde to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Bishopton Sclyde
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Branchton
Ibm Halt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm Halt to Inverkip (Mon 2017-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip arrivals from Ibm Halt
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkip departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us