hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:472EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Portlethen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:181PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing06:1706:18
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:322EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:3106:32
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:361MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Inverkeithing06:3606:36
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:3706:38
Rosyth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:502EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Perth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Invergowrie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Caledonian Sleeper05:012London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:472EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:171PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:312EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:361MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3606:36
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3706:38
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us