hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
11:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford11:0611:06
Seven Kings11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford11:0911:09
Manor Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford11:1611:16
Seven Kings11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford11:1911:19
Manor Park11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:264London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford11:2611:26
Seven Kings11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:293ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford11:2911:29
Manor Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
11:064London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:0611:06
Shenfield11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford11:0911:09
London Liverpool Street11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:1611:16
Shenfield11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:193ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford11:1911:19
London Liverpool Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:264London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford11:2611:26
Shenfield11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:293ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford11:2911:29
London Liverpool Street11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us