hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRail20:281PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Perth19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Haymarket20:2720:28
Edinburgh20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:354EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:35
Linlithgow20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen St21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:372London Kings XAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
London Kings X16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Kings X
Haymarket20:3520:37
Inverkeithing20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:383Helensburgh CtlEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Ctl18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Ctl to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Ctl
Haymarket20:3820:38
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:394EdinburghPolmontCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39
Edinburgh Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:433Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
East Coast20:352London Kings XAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
London Kings X16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from London Kings X
York17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from York
Darlington18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick On Tweed19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick On Tweed to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Berwick On Tweed
Edinburgh20:2220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:37
Aberdeen23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:354EdinburghGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:35
Glasgow Queen St21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:383Helensburgh CtlEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Ctl18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Ctl to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Ctl
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Ctl19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Ctl to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Ctl
Dumbarton East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing X Glasgw19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High St Glasgow
Coatbridge Sside19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale
Bathgate20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:3820:38
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:384EdinburghPolmontCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39
Polmont21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:433Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:432EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2017-09-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:4320:43
Perth21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us