hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Haymarket15:4615:47
Edinburgh15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:494EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4915:49
Linlithgow16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:512EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5115:51
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:523MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Haymarket15:5215:52
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:531DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket15:5315:53
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:534EdinburghAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:53
Carstairs16:1816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carstairs
Carluke16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carluke (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:4916:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wishaw
Motherwell17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central17:2317:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Kilwinning17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kilwinning (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Irvine (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Irvine
Barassie18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Barassie (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Barassie
Troon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Troon (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Prestwick Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail15:494EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4915:49
Glasgow Queen Street16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:512EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5115:51
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:523MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5215:52
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:524EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:53
Ayr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ayr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:531DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dundee14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5315:53
Edinburgh15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:563Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5615:56
Bristol Temple Meads23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us