Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:2202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
05:482PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:37
St Erth05:4405:45
Hayle05:4805:48
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0306:04
Truro06:1406:15
St Austell06:3106:32
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:46
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:52
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1807:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:30
Keyham07:3207:32
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:36
Plymouth07:42
06:412PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:37
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5816:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1916:20
Edinburgh17:0717:11
Haymarket17:1517:16
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
07:011ParPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Par06:09
St Austell06:1606:16
Truro06:3406:35
Redruth06:4706:48
Camborne06:5306:54
Hayle07:0107:01
St Erth07:0407:04
Penzance07:16
07:512PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:35
St Erth07:4607:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0708:09
Truro08:1908:20
St Austell08:3508:36
Par08:4208:44
Lostwithiel08:4908:51
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:57
Liskeard09:0909:10
St Germans09:2109:22
Saltash09:2809:29
Plymouth09:40
08:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1307:14
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:37
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:15
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
07:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
ArrDep
London Paddington23:45
Reading00:37
Taunton02:2202:35
Exeter St Davids03:0604:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33
Plymouth05:1405:43
Liskeard06:0706:08
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22
Lostwithiel06:2806:28
Par06:3606:37
St Austell06:4506:46
Truro07:0407:06
Redruth07:1807:18
Camborne07:2507:26
Hayle07:3507:35
St Erth07:4007:42
Penzance07:53
05:482PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance05:37
St Erth05:4405:45
Hayle05:4805:48
Camborne05:5705:58
Redruth06:0306:04
Truro06:1406:15
St Austell06:3106:32
Par06:3906:39
Lostwithiel06:4606:46
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:52
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1107:11
St Germans07:1807:19
Saltash07:2507:26
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:30
Keyham07:3207:32
Dockyard (Plymouth)07:3407:34
Devonport07:3607:36
Plymouth07:42
06:412PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38
Hayle06:4106:41
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:39
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58
Plymouth08:2108:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:37
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:39
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth High Level12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5715:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5816:00
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1916:20
Edinburgh17:0717:11
Haymarket17:1517:16
Motherwell17:5217:53
Glasgow Central18:11
07:011ParPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Par06:09
St Austell06:1606:16
Truro06:3406:35
Redruth06:4706:48
Camborne06:5306:54
Hayle07:0107:01
St Erth07:0407:04
Penzance07:16
07:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance07:35
St Erth07:4607:48
Hayle07:5107:52
Camborne08:0108:02
Redruth08:0708:09
Truro08:1908:20
St Austell08:3508:36
Par08:4208:44
Lostwithiel08:4908:51
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:57
Liskeard09:0909:10
St Germans09:2109:22
Saltash09:2809:29
Plymouth09:40
08:031PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Liskeard06:5006:51
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1307:14
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:37
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5407:55
Hayle08:0208:03
St Erth08:0608:07
Penzance08:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us