Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
10:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:46
St Erth10:5410:55
Hayle10:5810:58
Camborne11:0711:07
Redruth11:1311:13
Truro11:2411:25
St Austell11:4111:42
Par11:4911:50
Lostwithiel11:5611:56
Bodmin Parkway12:0212:02
Liskeard12:1712:17
St Germans12:2712:28
Saltash12:3412:35
Plymouth12:45
11:061Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Filton Abbey Wood06:2606:27
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4808:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1510:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:4010:40
Redruth10:5310:53
Camborne10:5910:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:23
11:532PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Liskeard13:0913:09
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2113:22
Saltash13:2813:29
Plymouth13:3913:43
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Totnes14:1314:13
Newton Abbot14:27
12:291St James ParkPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
St James Park09:27
Exeter Central09:2909:30
Exeter St Davids09:3309:35
Newton Abbot09:5709:58
Totnes10:1110:11
Ivybridge10:2710:28
Plymouth10:4210:43
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49
Saltash10:5310:54
St Germans11:0011:01
Liskeard11:1111:13
Bodmin Parkway11:2411:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:38
St Austell11:4511:45
Truro12:0212:03
Redruth12:1512:16
Camborne12:2112:22
Hayle12:2912:29
St Erth12:3312:33
Penzance12:43
13:062PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:51
St Erth13:0213:03
Hayle13:0613:06
Camborne13:1513:15
Redruth13:2113:21
Truro13:3213:32
St Austell13:4913:49
Par13:5613:57
Lostwithiel14:0414:04
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10
Liskeard14:2214:23
St Germans14:3314:34
Saltash14:4114:42
Plymouth14:5115:08
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Totnes15:3815:38
Newton Abbot15:52
14:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth12:39
Saltash12:4712:48
St Germans12:5412:55
Liskeard13:0613:07
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Lostwithiel13:2413:24
Par13:3113:32
St Austell13:3913:39
Truro13:5613:57
Redruth14:0914:10
Camborne14:1514:16
Hayle14:2314:23
St Erth14:2714:28
Penzance14:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
10:582PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance10:46
St Erth10:5410:55
Hayle10:5810:58
Camborne11:0711:07
Redruth11:1311:13
Truro11:2411:25
St Austell11:4111:42
Par11:4911:50
Lostwithiel11:5611:56
Bodmin Parkway12:0212:02
Liskeard12:1712:17
St Germans12:2712:28
Saltash12:3412:35
Plymouth12:45
11:061Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:23
Filton Abbey Wood06:2606:27
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:54
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4808:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1909:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:5009:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1510:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:4010:40
Redruth10:5310:53
Camborne10:5910:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:23
11:532PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0212:02
Redruth12:0812:08
Truro12:1912:19
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Liskeard13:0913:09
Menheniot13:1313:13
St Germans13:2113:22
Saltash13:2813:29
Plymouth13:3913:43
Ivybridge13:5813:58
Totnes14:1314:13
Newton Abbot14:27
12:291St James ParkPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
St James Park09:27
Exeter Central09:2909:30
Exeter St Davids09:3309:35
Newton Abbot09:5709:58
Totnes10:1110:11
Ivybridge10:2710:28
Plymouth10:4210:43
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49
Saltash10:5310:54
St Germans11:0011:01
Liskeard11:1111:13
Bodmin Parkway11:2411:25
Lostwithiel11:3011:30
Par11:3711:38
St Austell11:4511:45
Truro12:0212:03
Redruth12:1512:16
Camborne12:2112:22
Hayle12:2912:29
St Erth12:3312:33
Penzance12:43
13:062PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance12:51
St Erth13:0213:03
Hayle13:0613:06
Camborne13:1513:15
Redruth13:2113:21
Truro13:3213:32
St Austell13:4913:49
Par13:5613:57
Lostwithiel14:0414:04
Bodmin Parkway14:0914:10
Liskeard14:2214:23
St Germans14:3314:34
Saltash14:4114:42
Plymouth14:5115:08
Ivybridge15:2315:23
Totnes15:3815:38
Newton Abbot15:52
14:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Plymouth12:39
Saltash12:4712:48
St Germans12:5412:55
Liskeard13:0613:07
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19
Lostwithiel13:2413:24
Par13:3113:32
St Austell13:3913:39
Truro13:5613:57
Redruth14:0914:10
Camborne14:1514:16
Hayle14:2314:23
St Erth14:2714:28
Penzance14:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us