Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
17:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport16:29
Heald Green16:3316:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:4416:46
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49
Deansgate16:5116:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:5616:56
Bolton17:0617:07
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13
Chorley17:2017:21
Buckshaw Parkway17:2417:24
Preston17:3317:38
Kirkham & Wesham17:4717:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5717:57
Layton (Lancs)18:0018:00
Blackpool North18:07
17:16Blackpool NorthTodmordenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:21
Layton (Lancs)16:2416:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2816:29
Kirkham & Wesham16:3816:39
Preston16:4916:50
Leyland16:5616:56
Buckshaw Parkway17:0017:00
Chorley17:0417:05
Adlington (Lancs)17:0917:09
Blackrod17:1317:13
Horwich Parkway17:1617:17
Lostock17:2017:20
Bolton17:2517:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:3817:39
Salford Central (Lancs)17:4117:42
Manchester Victoria17:4617:54
Moston18:0018:00
Mills Hill18:0418:05
Castleton (Manchester)18:1018:10
Rochdale18:1318:14
Smithy Bridge18:1818:18
Littleborough18:2118:21
Walsden18:2718:27
Todmorden18:32
17:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:40
Layton (Lancs)16:4316:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4716:47
Kirkham & Wesham16:5616:57
Preston17:0817:09
Buckshaw Parkway17:1617:16
Chorley17:2017:20
Horwich Parkway17:2817:28
Bolton17:3417:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:4717:47
Deansgate17:5117:51
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:5617:58
Heald Green18:1018:10
Manchester Airport18:17
17:34Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove16:34
Woodsmoor16:3616:36
Davenport16:3816:38
Stockport16:4416:45
Heaton Chapel16:4816:48
Levenshulme16:5116:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Deansgate17:0917:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:1317:13
Bolton17:2417:25
Lostock17:3017:30
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34
Chorley17:4117:42
Buckshaw Parkway17:4517:45
Leyland17:5217:52
Preston18:00
17:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston17:20
Leyland17:2617:26
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30
Chorley17:3417:35
Adlington (Lancs)17:3917:39
Blackrod17:4317:43
Horwich Parkway17:4617:47
Lostock17:5017:51
Bolton17:5617:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:0918:10
Deansgate18:1318:13
Manchester Oxford Road18:1518:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:1918:21
Levenshulme18:2818:28
Heaton Chapel18:3118:31
Stockport18:3518:35
Davenport18:3918:39
Woodsmoor18:4118:41
Hazel Grove18:47
17:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria17:23
Salford Central (Lancs)17:2617:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:2917:30
Bolton17:4017:41
Lostock17:4617:46
Horwich Parkway17:5017:50
Blackrod17:5317:53
Adlington (Lancs)17:5617:57
Chorley18:0118:02
Buckshaw Parkway18:0518:05
Leyland18:1218:12
Preston18:1718:19
Kirkham & Wesham18:2818:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3618:36
Layton (Lancs)18:4018:40
Blackpool North18:49
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
17:10Horwich ParkwayBoltonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Horwich Parkway17:10
Bolton17:17
17:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport16:29
Heald Green16:3316:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:4416:46
Manchester Oxford Road16:4816:49
Deansgate16:5116:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:5616:56
Bolton17:0617:07
Horwich Parkway17:1317:13
Chorley17:2017:21
Buckshaw Parkway17:2417:24
Preston17:3317:38
Kirkham & Wesham17:4717:47
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5717:57
Layton (Lancs)18:0018:00
Blackpool North18:07
17:17Blackpool NorthTodmordenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:21
Layton (Lancs)16:2416:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2816:29
Kirkham & Wesham16:3816:39
Preston16:4916:50
Leyland16:5616:56
Buckshaw Parkway17:0017:00
Chorley17:0417:05
Adlington (Lancs)17:0917:09
Blackrod17:1317:13
Horwich Parkway17:1617:17
Lostock17:2017:20
Bolton17:2517:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:3817:39
Salford Central (Lancs)17:4117:42
Manchester Victoria17:4617:54
Moston18:0018:00
Mills Hill18:0418:05
Castleton (Manchester)18:1018:10
Rochdale18:1318:14
Smithy Bridge18:1818:18
Littleborough18:2118:21
Walsden18:2718:27
Todmorden18:32
17:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North16:40
Layton (Lancs)16:4316:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4716:47
Kirkham & Wesham16:5616:57
Preston17:0817:09
Buckshaw Parkway17:1617:16
Chorley17:2017:20
Horwich Parkway17:2817:28
Bolton17:3417:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:4717:47
Deansgate17:5117:51
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:5617:58
Heald Green18:1018:10
Manchester Airport18:17
17:34Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove16:34
Woodsmoor16:3616:36
Davenport16:3816:38
Stockport16:4416:45
Heaton Chapel16:4816:48
Levenshulme16:5116:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Deansgate17:0917:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:1317:13
Bolton17:2417:25
Lostock17:3017:30
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34
Chorley17:4117:42
Buckshaw Parkway17:4517:45
Leyland17:5217:52
Preston18:00
17:40Horwich ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Horwich Parkway17:40
Bolton17:47
Manchester Victoria18:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us