hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:27Blackpool NorthManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway14:2614:27
Bolton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate G-Mex (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Pic
Heald Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airpt15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airpt (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway14:3414:34
Chorley14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway14:4614:46
Lostock14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate G-Mex (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Pic
Levenshulme15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Vic14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Vic
Horwich Parkway14:5014:50
Blackrod14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington Lancs14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington Lancs
Chorley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14Manchester AirptBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airpt14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14
Chorley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston Lancs15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston Lancs (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston Lancs
Poulton Le Fylde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton Le Fylde (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway15:1615:17
Lostock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Vic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Vic
Ashton U Lyne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Ashton U Lyne (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Ashton U Lyne
Stalybridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stalybridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stalybridge
Mossley Manchr16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Mossley Manchr (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Mossley Manchr
Greenfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Greenfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Greenfield
Marsden Yorks16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Marsden Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Marsden Yorks
Slaithwaite16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Slaithwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:26Blackpool NorthManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Preston Lancs14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston Lancs
Buckshaw Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:2614:27
Manchester Airpt15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airpt (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Pic13:5814:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:3414:34
Blackpool North15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:46Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:4614:46
Hazel Grove15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Vic14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5014:50
Blackpool North15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14Manchester AirptBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airpt14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Heald Green14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Pic14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14
Blackpool North16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington Lancs15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Blackrod15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2017-09-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:1615:17
Huddersfield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us