desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
09:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:00
Leyland08:2008:20
Buckshaw Parkway08:3408:34
Chorley08:4908:49
Adlington (Lancs)08:5908:59
Blackrod09:0609:06
Horwich Parkway09:1209:12
Lostock09:2009:20
Bolton09:3809:38
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0310:03
Manchester Victoria10:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:15PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:25
Chorley08:5508:55
Horwich Parkway09:1509:15
Bolton09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:00
Manchester Airport10:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:23
Leyland08:4308:43
Buckshaw Parkway08:5708:57
Chorley09:1209:12
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27
Lostock09:3509:35
Bolton09:5309:53
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:1810:18
Manchester Victoria10:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:27Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:24
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3608:36
Bolton09:0109:01
Lostock09:1909:19
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27
Chorley09:4209:42
Buckshaw Parkway09:5709:57
Leyland10:1110:11
Preston10:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0609:06
Bolton09:3109:31
Lostock09:4909:49
Horwich Parkway09:5709:57
Blackrod10:0310:03
Adlington (Lancs)10:1010:10
Chorley10:2010:20
Buckshaw Parkway10:3510:35
Leyland10:4910:49
Preston11:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
10:00Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
Bolton09:4009:40
Horwich Parkway10:0010:00
Chorley10:2010:20
Preston10:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
09:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:00
Leyland08:2008:20
Buckshaw Parkway08:3408:34
Chorley08:4908:49
Adlington (Lancs)08:5908:59
Blackrod09:0609:06
Horwich Parkway09:1209:12
Lostock09:2009:20
Bolton09:3809:38
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0310:03
Manchester Victoria10:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:15PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:25
Chorley08:5508:55
Horwich Parkway09:1509:15
Bolton09:3509:35
Manchester Piccadilly10:00
Manchester Airport10:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:27PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston08:23
Leyland08:4308:43
Buckshaw Parkway08:5708:57
Chorley09:1209:12
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27
Lostock09:3509:35
Bolton09:5309:53
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:1810:18
Manchester Victoria10:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:27Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:24
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3608:36
Bolton09:0109:01
Lostock09:1909:19
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27
Chorley09:4209:42
Buckshaw Parkway09:5709:57
Leyland10:1110:11
Preston10:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria08:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0609:06
Bolton09:3109:31
Lostock09:4909:49
Horwich Parkway09:5709:57
Blackrod10:0310:03
Adlington (Lancs)10:1010:10
Chorley10:2010:20
Buckshaw Parkway10:3510:35
Leyland10:4910:49
Preston11:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
10:00Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
Bolton09:4009:40
Horwich Parkway10:0010:00
Chorley10:2010:20
Preston10:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us