desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
12:34Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:40
Stockport11:4411:46
Heaton Chapel11:5011:50
Levenshulme11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:03
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Deansgate12:0912:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:1212:13
Bolton12:2412:24
Lostock12:2912:30
Horwich Parkway12:3412:34
Chorley12:4112:42
Buckshaw Parkway12:4512:45
Leyland12:5212:52
Preston12:59
12:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston12:23
Leyland12:2912:29
Buckshaw Parkway12:3312:33
Chorley12:3712:38
Horwich Parkway12:4612:46
Lostock12:5012:50
Bolton12:5512:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:0813:09
Deansgate13:1213:12
Manchester Oxford Road13:1413:16
Manchester Piccadilly13:1813:21
Levenshulme13:2813:28
Heaton Chapel13:3113:31
Stockport13:3413:35
Davenport13:3913:39
Woodsmoor13:4113:41
Hazel Grove13:45
12:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria12:23
Salford Central (Lancs)12:2612:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3012:30
Bolton12:4012:41
Lostock12:4612:46
Horwich Parkway12:5012:50
Blackrod12:5312:53
Adlington (Lancs)12:5612:57
Chorley13:0113:02
Buckshaw Parkway13:0513:05
Leyland13:1213:12
Preston13:1713:19
Kirkham & Wesham13:2813:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3613:36
Layton (Lancs)13:4013:40
Blackpool North13:47
13:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:29
Heald Green12:3312:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:4412:46
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49
Deansgate12:5112:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:5612:56
Bolton13:0613:07
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Chorley13:2013:21
Buckshaw Parkway13:2413:24
Preston13:3413:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5313:53
Blackpool North14:03
13:16Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:21
Layton (Lancs)12:2412:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2812:29
Kirkham & Wesham12:3812:39
Preston12:4912:50
Leyland12:5612:56
Buckshaw Parkway13:0013:00
Chorley13:0413:05
Adlington (Lancs)13:0913:09
Blackrod13:1313:13
Horwich Parkway13:1613:17
Lostock13:2013:20
Bolton13:2513:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:3813:39
Salford Central (Lancs)13:4113:44
Manchester Victoria13:4713:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0714:07
Stalybridge14:1114:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:1614:16
Greenfield14:2014:20
Marsden14:2914:29
Slaithwaite14:3314:33
Huddersfield14:42
13:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4612:46
Preston13:0413:09
Buckshaw Parkway13:1613:16
Chorley13:2013:20
Horwich Parkway13:2813:28
Bolton13:3413:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:4713:47
Deansgate13:5113:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:5213:54
Manchester Piccadilly13:5613:58
Heald Green14:1014:10
Manchester Airport14:17
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
12:34Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:40
Stockport11:4411:46
Heaton Chapel11:5011:50
Levenshulme11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:03
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Deansgate12:0912:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:1212:13
Bolton12:2412:24
Lostock12:2912:30
Horwich Parkway12:3412:34
Chorley12:4112:42
Buckshaw Parkway12:4512:45
Leyland12:5212:52
Preston12:59
12:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston12:23
Leyland12:2912:29
Buckshaw Parkway12:3312:33
Chorley12:3712:38
Horwich Parkway12:4612:46
Lostock12:5012:50
Bolton12:5512:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:0813:09
Deansgate13:1213:12
Manchester Oxford Road13:1413:16
Manchester Piccadilly13:1813:21
Levenshulme13:2813:28
Heaton Chapel13:3113:31
Stockport13:3413:35
Davenport13:3913:39
Woodsmoor13:4113:41
Hazel Grove13:45
12:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria12:23
Salford Central (Lancs)12:2612:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3012:30
Bolton12:4012:41
Lostock12:4612:46
Horwich Parkway12:5012:50
Blackrod12:5312:53
Adlington (Lancs)12:5612:57
Chorley13:0113:02
Buckshaw Parkway13:0513:05
Leyland13:1213:12
Preston13:1713:19
Kirkham & Wesham13:2813:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3613:36
Layton (Lancs)13:4013:40
Blackpool North13:47
13:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:29
Heald Green12:3312:33
Manchester Piccadilly12:4412:46
Manchester Oxford Road12:4812:49
Deansgate12:5112:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:5612:56
Bolton13:0613:07
Horwich Parkway13:1313:13
Chorley13:2013:21
Buckshaw Parkway13:2413:24
Preston13:3413:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5313:53
Blackpool North14:03
13:16Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:21
Layton (Lancs)12:2412:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2812:29
Kirkham & Wesham12:3812:39
Preston12:4912:50
Leyland12:5612:56
Buckshaw Parkway13:0013:00
Chorley13:0413:05
Adlington (Lancs)13:0913:09
Blackrod13:1313:13
Horwich Parkway13:1613:17
Lostock13:2013:20
Bolton13:2513:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:3813:39
Salford Central (Lancs)13:4113:44
Manchester Victoria13:4713:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0714:07
Stalybridge14:1114:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)14:1614:16
Greenfield14:2014:20
Marsden14:2914:29
Slaithwaite14:3314:33
Huddersfield14:42
13:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4612:46
Preston13:0413:09
Buckshaw Parkway13:1613:16
Chorley13:2013:20
Horwich Parkway13:2813:28
Bolton13:3413:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:4713:47
Deansgate13:5113:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:5213:54
Manchester Piccadilly13:5613:58
Heald Green14:1014:10
Manchester Airport14:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us
..