Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
22:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:23
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:2922:30
Bolton22:4022:41
Lostock22:4622:46
Horwich Parkway22:5022:50
Blackrod22:5322:53
Adlington (Lancs)22:5622:57
Chorley23:0123:02
Buckshaw Parkway23:0523:05
Leyland23:1223:12
Preston23:1723:19
Kirkham & Wesham23:2823:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:3623:36
Layton (Lancs)23:4023:40
Blackpool North23:47
23:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:29
Heald Green22:3322:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:4422:46
Manchester Oxford Road22:4822:49
Deansgate22:5122:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:5622:56
Bolton23:0623:07
Horwich Parkway23:1323:13
Chorley23:2023:21
Buckshaw Parkway23:2423:24
Preston23:3423:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5223:52
Blackpool North00:01
23:16Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:21
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:29
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:39
Preston22:4922:50
Leyland22:5622:56
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00
Chorley23:0423:05
Adlington (Lancs)23:0923:09
Blackrod23:1323:13
Horwich Parkway23:1623:17
Lostock23:2023:20
Bolton23:2523:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:3823:39
Manchester Victoria23:47
23:29Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5122:51
Preston23:0923:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1723:17
Chorley23:2123:21
Horwich Parkway23:2923:29
Bolton23:3523:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly23:5323:55
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01
Burnage00:0400:04
East Didsbury00:0700:07
Gatley00:1000:10
Heald Green00:1300:14
Manchester Airport00:20
23:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria23:23
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:2923:30
Bolton23:4023:41
Lostock23:4623:46
Horwich Parkway23:5023:50
Blackrod23:5323:53
Adlington (Lancs)23:5623:57
Chorley00:0200:02
Buckshaw Parkway00:0500:05
Leyland00:1200:12
Preston00:1900:21
Kirkham & Wesham00:3000:30
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:3800:38
Layton (Lancs)00:4200:42
Blackpool North00:49
Thursday, 18th September
00:08Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North23:13
Layton (Lancs)23:1623:16
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2023:21
Kirkham & Wesham23:3023:31
Preston23:4123:42
Leyland23:4823:48
Buckshaw Parkway23:5223:52
Chorley23:5623:57
Adlington (Lancs)00:0100:01
Blackrod00:0500:05
Horwich Parkway00:0800:08
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:17
Manchester Victoria00:35
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
22:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:23
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:2922:30
Bolton22:4022:41
Lostock22:4622:46
Horwich Parkway22:5022:50
Blackrod22:5322:53
Adlington (Lancs)22:5622:57
Chorley23:0123:02
Buckshaw Parkway23:0523:05
Leyland23:1223:12
Preston23:1723:19
Kirkham & Wesham23:2823:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:3623:36
Layton (Lancs)23:4023:40
Blackpool North23:47
23:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport22:29
Heald Green22:3322:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:4422:46
Manchester Oxford Road22:4822:49
Deansgate22:5122:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:5622:56
Bolton23:0623:07
Horwich Parkway23:1323:13
Chorley23:2023:21
Buckshaw Parkway23:2423:24
Preston23:3423:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5223:52
Blackpool North00:01
23:17Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:21
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:29
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:39
Preston22:4922:50
Leyland22:5622:56
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00
Chorley23:0423:05
Adlington (Lancs)23:0923:09
Blackrod23:1323:13
Horwich Parkway23:1623:17
Lostock23:2023:20
Bolton23:2523:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:3823:39
Manchester Victoria23:47
23:29Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5122:51
Preston23:0923:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1723:17
Chorley23:2123:21
Horwich Parkway23:2923:29
Bolton23:3523:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly23:5323:55
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01
Burnage00:0400:04
East Didsbury00:0700:07
Gatley00:1000:10
Heald Green00:1300:14
Manchester Airport00:20
23:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria23:23
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:2923:30
Bolton23:4023:41
Lostock23:4623:46
Horwich Parkway23:5023:50
Blackrod23:5323:53
Adlington (Lancs)23:5623:57
Chorley00:0200:02
Buckshaw Parkway00:0500:05
Leyland00:1200:12
Preston00:1900:21
Kirkham & Wesham00:3000:30
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:3800:38
Layton (Lancs)00:4200:42
Blackpool North00:49
Thursday, 18th September
00:08Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North23:13
Layton (Lancs)23:1623:16
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2023:21
Kirkham & Wesham23:3023:31
Preston23:4123:42
Leyland23:4823:48
Buckshaw Parkway23:5223:52
Chorley23:5623:57
Adlington (Lancs)00:0100:01
Blackrod00:0500:05
Horwich Parkway00:0800:08
Lostock00:1200:12
Bolton00:1700:17
Manchester Victoria00:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us