Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
07:45Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Preston07:1607:18
Leyland07:2307:24
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28
Chorley07:3207:33
Adlington (Lancs)07:3707:38
Blackrod07:4107:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:46
Lostock07:4907:50
Bolton07:5507:55
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0808:08
Deansgate08:1208:12
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Levenshulme08:2808:28
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31
Stockport08:3408:35
Davenport08:3908:39
Woodsmoor08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:45
07:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:23
Salford Central (Lancs)07:2607:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2907:29
Bolton07:4007:41
Lostock07:4607:46
Horwich Parkway07:5007:50
Blackrod07:5307:53
Adlington (Lancs)07:5607:57
Chorley08:0108:02
Buckshaw Parkway08:0508:05
Leyland08:1208:12
Preston08:1808:19
Kirkham & Wesham08:2808:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3608:36
Layton (Lancs)08:4008:40
Blackpool North08:48
08:16PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04
Adlington (Lancs)08:0908:09
Blackrod08:1208:12
Horwich Parkway08:1608:16
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3808:39
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4108:42
Manchester Victoria08:4808:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Stalybridge09:1109:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:1609:16
Greenfield09:2009:20
Marsden09:2909:29
Slaithwaite09:3309:33
Huddersfield09:42
08:20Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:54
Salford Central (Lancs)07:5707:57
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0008:00
Bolton08:1008:11
Lostock08:1608:16
Horwich Parkway08:2008:20
Adlington (Lancs)08:2508:25
Chorley08:2908:30
Buckshaw Parkway08:3308:33
Leyland08:4008:40
Preston08:49
08:39Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:56
Gatley08:0108:02
East Didsbury08:0408:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:1308:15
Manchester Oxford Road08:1708:19
Bolton08:3208:33
Horwich Parkway08:3908:39
Chorley08:4608:47
Preston08:5808:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1709:17
Blackpool North09:27
08:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston08:20
Leyland08:2508:25
Buckshaw Parkway08:3008:30
Chorley08:3408:34
Adlington (Lancs)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4608:46
Lostock08:5008:50
Bolton08:5508:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0809:09
Deansgate09:1209:12
Manchester Oxford Road09:1409:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:1809:21
Levenshulme09:2809:28
Heaton Chapel09:3109:31
Stockport09:3409:35
Davenport09:3909:39
Woodsmoor09:4109:41
Hazel Grove09:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
07:46Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:54
Preston07:1607:18
Leyland07:2307:24
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28
Chorley07:3207:33
Adlington (Lancs)07:3707:38
Blackrod07:4107:42
Horwich Parkway07:4507:46
Lostock07:4907:50
Bolton07:5507:55
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0808:08
Deansgate08:1208:12
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Levenshulme08:2808:28
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31
Stockport08:3408:35
Davenport08:3908:39
Woodsmoor08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:45
07:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:23
Salford Central (Lancs)07:2607:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2907:29
Bolton07:4007:41
Lostock07:4607:46
Horwich Parkway07:5007:50
Blackrod07:5307:53
Adlington (Lancs)07:5607:57
Chorley08:0108:02
Buckshaw Parkway08:0508:05
Leyland08:1208:12
Preston08:1808:19
Kirkham & Wesham08:2808:28
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3608:36
Layton (Lancs)08:4008:40
Blackpool North08:48
08:16PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:55
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:00
Chorley08:0408:04
Adlington (Lancs)08:0908:09
Blackrod08:1208:12
Horwich Parkway08:1608:16
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3808:39
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4108:42
Manchester Victoria08:4808:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Stalybridge09:1109:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)09:1609:16
Greenfield09:2009:20
Marsden09:2909:29
Slaithwaite09:3309:33
Huddersfield09:42
08:20Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:54
Salford Central (Lancs)07:5707:57
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0008:00
Bolton08:1008:11
Lostock08:1608:16
Horwich Parkway08:2008:20
Adlington (Lancs)08:2508:25
Chorley08:2908:30
Buckshaw Parkway08:3308:33
Leyland08:4008:40
Preston08:49
08:39Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:56
Gatley08:0108:02
East Didsbury08:0408:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:1308:15
Manchester Oxford Road08:1708:19
Bolton08:3208:33
Horwich Parkway08:3908:39
Chorley08:4608:47
Preston08:5808:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1709:17
Blackpool North09:27
08:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston08:20
Leyland08:2508:25
Buckshaw Parkway08:3008:30
Chorley08:3408:34
Adlington (Lancs)08:3908:39
Blackrod08:4208:42
Horwich Parkway08:4608:46
Lostock08:5008:50
Bolton08:5508:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:0809:09
Deansgate09:1209:12
Manchester Oxford Road09:1409:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:1809:21
Levenshulme09:2809:28
Heaton Chapel09:3109:31
Stockport09:3409:35
Davenport09:3909:39
Woodsmoor09:4109:41
Hazel Grove09:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us