desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
23:16Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:21
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:29
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:39
Preston22:4922:50
Leyland22:5622:56
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00
Chorley23:0423:04
Adlington (Lancs)23:0923:09
Blackrod23:1223:12
Horwich Parkway23:1623:16
Lostock23:1923:19
Bolton23:2423:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:3923:39
Manchester Victoria23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:40Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
Bolton23:2023:20
Horwich Parkway23:4023:40
Chorley00:0100:01
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11
Preston00:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 4th July
00:10PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Preston23:15
Buckshaw Parkway23:4023:40
Chorley23:5023:50
Horwich Parkway00:1000:10
Bolton00:3000:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
00:10PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Preston23:15
Buckshaw Parkway23:4023:40
Chorley23:5023:50
Horwich Parkway00:1000:10
Bolton00:3000:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
00:16BoltonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Bolton23:50
Lostock00:0800:08
Horwich Parkway00:1600:16
Blackrod00:2200:22
Adlington (Lancs)00:2900:29
Chorley00:3900:39
Buckshaw Parkway00:5400:54
Leyland01:0801:08
Preston01:28
Kirkham & Wesham01:53
Poulton-Le-Fylde02:13
Layton (Lancs)02:23
Blackpool North02:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
01:03PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston23:51
Leyland00:1100:11
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25
Chorley00:4000:40
Adlington (Lancs)00:5000:50
Blackrod00:5700:57
Horwich Parkway01:0301:03
Lostock01:1101:11
Bolton01:2901:29
Salford Crescent (Lancs)01:54
Manchester Victoria02:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
23:16Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:21
Layton (Lancs)22:2422:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2822:29
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:39
Preston22:4922:50
Leyland22:5622:56
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00
Chorley23:0423:04
Adlington (Lancs)23:0923:09
Blackrod23:1223:12
Horwich Parkway23:1623:16
Lostock23:1923:19
Bolton23:2423:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:3923:39
Manchester Victoria23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:40Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
Bolton23:2023:20
Horwich Parkway23:4023:40
Chorley00:0100:01
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11
Preston00:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 4th July
00:10PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Preston23:15
Buckshaw Parkway23:4023:40
Chorley23:5023:50
Horwich Parkway00:1000:10
Bolton00:3000:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
00:10PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Preston23:15
Buckshaw Parkway23:4023:40
Chorley23:5023:50
Horwich Parkway00:1000:10
Bolton00:3000:30
Manchester Piccadilly00:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
00:16BoltonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Bolton23:50
Lostock00:0800:08
Horwich Parkway00:1600:16
Blackrod00:2200:22
Adlington (Lancs)00:2900:29
Chorley00:3900:39
Buckshaw Parkway00:5400:54
Leyland01:0801:08
Preston01:28
Kirkham & Wesham01:53
Poulton-Le-Fylde02:13
Layton (Lancs)02:23
Blackpool North02:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
01:03PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston23:51
Leyland00:1100:11
Buckshaw Parkway00:2500:25
Chorley00:4000:40
Adlington (Lancs)00:5000:50
Blackrod00:5700:57
Horwich Parkway01:0301:03
Lostock01:1101:11
Bolton01:2901:29
Salford Crescent (Lancs)01:54
Manchester Victoria02:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us