desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
21:16Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:29
Heald Green20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:4420:46
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:49
Deansgate20:5120:52
Bolton21:0821:09
Horwich Parkway21:1621:16
Chorley21:2421:24
Buckshaw Parkway21:2821:28
Preston21:3621:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5521:55
Blackpool North22:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:16BoltonPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Bolton21:50
Lostock22:0822:08
Horwich Parkway22:1622:16
Blackrod22:2222:22
Adlington (Lancs)22:2922:29
Chorley22:3922:39
Buckshaw Parkway22:5422:54
Leyland23:08
Preston23:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
22:40Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
Bolton22:2022:20
Horwich Parkway22:4022:40
Chorley23:0023:00
Buckshaw Parkway23:1023:10
Preston23:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:10PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Preston22:15
Buckshaw Parkway22:4022:40
Chorley22:5022:50
Horwich Parkway23:1023:10
Bolton23:3023:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston21:59
Leyland22:1922:19
Buckshaw Parkway22:3322:33
Chorley22:4822:48
Adlington (Lancs)22:5822:58
Blackrod23:0523:05
Horwich Parkway23:1123:11
Lostock23:1923:19
Bolton23:3723:37
Salford Crescent (Lancs)00:02
Manchester Victoria00:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:24Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:23
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:3322:33
Bolton22:5822:58
Lostock23:1623:16
Horwich Parkway23:2423:24
Blackrod23:3023:30
Adlington (Lancs)23:3723:37
Chorley23:4723:47
Buckshaw Parkway00:0200:02
Leyland00:16
Preston00:3600:36
Kirkham & Wesham01:0101:01
Poulton-Le-Fylde01:2101:21
Layton (Lancs)01:3101:31
Blackpool North01:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
21:16Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:29
Heald Green20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:4420:46
Manchester Oxford Road20:4820:49
Deansgate20:5120:52
Bolton21:0821:09
Horwich Parkway21:1621:16
Chorley21:2421:24
Buckshaw Parkway21:2821:28
Preston21:3621:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5521:55
Blackpool North22:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:16BoltonPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Bolton21:50
Lostock22:0822:08
Horwich Parkway22:1622:16
Blackrod22:2222:22
Adlington (Lancs)22:2922:29
Chorley22:3922:39
Buckshaw Parkway22:5422:54
Leyland23:08
Preston23:28
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
22:40Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
Bolton22:2022:20
Horwich Parkway22:4022:40
Chorley23:0023:00
Buckshaw Parkway23:1023:10
Preston23:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:10PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Preston22:15
Buckshaw Parkway22:4022:40
Chorley22:5022:50
Horwich Parkway23:1023:10
Bolton23:3023:30
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:11PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston21:59
Leyland22:1922:19
Buckshaw Parkway22:3322:33
Chorley22:4822:48
Adlington (Lancs)22:5822:58
Blackrod23:0523:05
Horwich Parkway23:1123:11
Lostock23:1923:19
Bolton23:3723:37
Salford Crescent (Lancs)00:02
Manchester Victoria00:12
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
23:24Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria22:23
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:3322:33
Bolton22:5822:58
Lostock23:1623:16
Horwich Parkway23:2423:24
Blackrod23:3023:30
Adlington (Lancs)23:3723:37
Chorley23:4723:47
Buckshaw Parkway00:0200:02
Leyland00:16
Preston00:3600:36
Kirkham & Wesham01:0101:01
Poulton-Le-Fylde01:2101:21
Layton (Lancs)01:3101:31
Blackpool North01:41
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us