hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:17PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway09:1609:17
Lostock09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway09:2609:26
Bolton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31
Chorley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50
Blackrod09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14
Chorley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Preston09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Horwich Parkway10:1710:18
Lostock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:16PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:1609:17
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:26PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:2609:26
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31
Preston09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:50Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5009:50
Preston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:14Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Preston09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:1710:18
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us