Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
07:16ChorleyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley06:59
Adlington (Lancs)07:0307:03
Blackrod07:1107:11
Horwich Parkway07:1607:21
Lostock07:2407:24
Bolton07:2907:30
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4307:43
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4607:47
Manchester Victoria07:52
07:25Manchester VictoriaChorleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:57
Salford Central (Lancs)07:0007:00
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:0307:03
Bolton07:1407:16
Lostock07:2107:21
Horwich Parkway07:2507:29
Blackrod07:3807:38
Adlington (Lancs)07:4207:42
Chorley07:48
07:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston06:55
Chorley07:2007:20
Horwich Parkway07:4007:40
Bolton08:00
08:12ChorleyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley07:55
Adlington (Lancs)07:5907:59
Blackrod08:0708:07
Horwich Parkway08:1208:17
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:27
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3908:40
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4208:43
Manchester Victoria08:48
08:25Manchester VictoriaChorleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:57
Salford Central (Lancs)08:0008:00
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0308:03
Bolton08:1408:16
Lostock08:2108:21
Horwich Parkway08:2508:30
Blackrod08:3908:39
Adlington (Lancs)08:4308:43
Chorley08:49
08:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston07:55
Chorley08:2008:20
Horwich Parkway08:4008:40
Bolton09:00
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
07:21ChorleyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley06:59
Adlington (Lancs)07:0307:03
Blackrod07:1107:11
Horwich Parkway07:1607:21
Lostock07:2407:24
Bolton07:2907:30
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4307:43
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4607:47
Manchester Victoria07:52
07:29Manchester VictoriaChorleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:57
Salford Central (Lancs)07:0007:00
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:0307:03
Bolton07:1407:16
Lostock07:2107:21
Horwich Parkway07:2507:29
Blackrod07:3807:38
Adlington (Lancs)07:4207:42
Chorley07:48
07:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston06:55
Chorley07:2007:20
Horwich Parkway07:4007:40
Bolton08:00
08:17ChorleyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chorley07:55
Adlington (Lancs)07:5907:59
Blackrod08:0708:07
Horwich Parkway08:1208:17
Lostock08:2008:20
Bolton08:2508:27
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:3908:40
Salford Central (Lancs)08:4208:43
Manchester Victoria08:48
08:30Manchester VictoriaChorleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:57
Salford Central (Lancs)08:0008:00
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0308:03
Bolton08:1408:16
Lostock08:2108:21
Horwich Parkway08:2508:30
Blackrod08:3908:39
Adlington (Lancs)08:4308:43
Chorley08:49
08:40PrestonBoltonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston07:55
Chorley08:2008:20
Horwich Parkway08:4008:40
Bolton09:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us