desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
07:01Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:03
Layton (Lancs)06:0606:06
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1006:11
Kirkham & Wesham06:2006:21
Preston06:3106:34
Leyland06:3906:39
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44
Chorley06:4806:48
Adlington (Lancs)06:5306:53
Blackrod06:5606:57
Horwich Parkway07:0007:01
Lostock07:0407:05
Bolton07:1007:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2907:30
Salford Central (Lancs)07:3207:34
Manchester Victoria07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:13BoltonPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Bolton07:04
Lostock07:0907:09
Horwich Parkway07:1307:13
Blackrod07:1607:16
Adlington (Lancs)07:1907:20
Chorley07:2407:25
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28
Leyland07:3607:36
Preston07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:23Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:35
Layton (Lancs)06:3806:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4206:42
Kirkham & Wesham06:5006:51
Preston07:0207:04
Chorley07:1507:15
Horwich Parkway07:2307:23
Lostock07:2607:26
Bolton07:3107:33
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Heald Green08:0908:09
Manchester Airport08:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:42Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:51
Preston07:1307:15
Leyland07:2007:21
Buckshaw Parkway07:2507:25
Chorley07:2907:30
Adlington (Lancs)07:3407:35
Blackrod07:3807:39
Horwich Parkway07:4207:42
Lostock07:4607:46
Bolton07:5107:52
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0808:08
Deansgate08:1208:12
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Levenshulme08:2808:28
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31
Stockport08:3408:35
Davenport08:3908:39
Woodsmoor08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:15
Salford Central (Lancs)07:1807:18
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2107:21
Bolton07:3607:41
Lostock07:4607:46
Horwich Parkway07:5007:50
Blackrod07:5307:53
Adlington (Lancs)07:5707:57
Chorley08:0208:02
Buckshaw Parkway08:0608:06
Leyland08:1508:15
Preston08:2008:22
Kirkham & Wesham08:3108:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3908:39
Layton (Lancs)08:4308:43
Blackpool North08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:56
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:01
Chorley08:0508:05
Adlington (Lancs)08:1008:10
Blackrod08:1408:14
Horwich Parkway08:1808:18
Lostock08:2208:22
Bolton08:2708:30
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:4708:48
Salford Central (Lancs)08:5208:52
Manchester Victoria09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
07:00Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:03
Layton (Lancs)06:0606:06
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1006:11
Kirkham & Wesham06:2006:21
Preston06:3106:34
Leyland06:3906:39
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44
Chorley06:4806:48
Adlington (Lancs)06:5306:53
Blackrod06:5606:57
Horwich Parkway07:0007:01
Lostock07:0407:05
Bolton07:1007:13
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2907:30
Salford Central (Lancs)07:3207:34
Manchester Victoria07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:13BoltonPrestonCalling points
ArrDep
Bolton07:04
Lostock07:0907:09
Horwich Parkway07:1307:13
Blackrod07:1607:16
Adlington (Lancs)07:1907:20
Chorley07:2407:25
Buckshaw Parkway07:2807:28
Leyland07:3607:36
Preston07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:23Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:35
Layton (Lancs)06:3806:38
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:4206:42
Kirkham & Wesham06:5006:51
Preston07:0207:04
Chorley07:1507:15
Horwich Parkway07:2307:23
Lostock07:2607:26
Bolton07:3107:33
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58
Heald Green08:0908:09
Manchester Airport08:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:42Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:51
Preston07:1307:15
Leyland07:2007:21
Buckshaw Parkway07:2507:25
Chorley07:2907:30
Adlington (Lancs)07:3407:35
Blackrod07:3807:39
Horwich Parkway07:4207:42
Lostock07:4607:46
Bolton07:5107:52
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0808:08
Deansgate08:1208:12
Manchester Oxford Road08:1408:16
Manchester Piccadilly08:1808:20
Levenshulme08:2808:28
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31
Stockport08:3408:35
Davenport08:3908:39
Woodsmoor08:4108:41
Hazel Grove08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:15
Salford Central (Lancs)07:1807:18
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:2107:21
Bolton07:3607:41
Lostock07:4607:46
Horwich Parkway07:5007:50
Blackrod07:5307:53
Adlington (Lancs)07:5707:57
Chorley08:0208:02
Buckshaw Parkway08:0608:06
Leyland08:1508:15
Preston08:2008:22
Kirkham & Wesham08:3108:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3908:39
Layton (Lancs)08:4308:43
Blackpool North08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Preston07:50
Leyland07:5507:56
Buckshaw Parkway08:0008:01
Chorley08:0508:05
Adlington (Lancs)08:1008:10
Blackrod08:1408:14
Horwich Parkway08:1808:18
Lostock08:2208:22
Bolton08:2708:30
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:4708:48
Salford Central (Lancs)08:5208:52
Manchester Victoria09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us