desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
07:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:0607:06
Bolton07:3107:31
Lostock07:4907:49
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57
Blackrod08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancs)08:1008:10
Chorley08:2008:20
Buckshaw Parkway08:3508:35
Leyland08:4908:49
Preston09:09
08:10PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston07:25
Chorley07:5007:50
Horwich Parkway08:1008:10
Bolton08:3008:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
Manchester Airport09:20
08:55Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:45
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
Bolton08:3508:35
Horwich Parkway08:5508:55
Chorley09:1509:15
Preston09:40
08:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0608:06
Bolton08:3108:31
Lostock08:4908:49
Horwich Parkway08:5708:57
Blackrod09:0309:03
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Chorley09:2009:20
Buckshaw Parkway09:3509:35
Leyland09:4909:49
Preston10:09
09:05PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston08:20
Chorley08:4508:45
Horwich Parkway09:0509:05
Bolton09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:50
Manchester Airport10:15
09:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston08:00
Leyland08:2008:20
Buckshaw Parkway08:3408:34
Chorley08:4908:49
Adlington (Lancs)08:5908:59
Blackrod09:0609:06
Horwich Parkway09:1209:12
Lostock09:2009:20
Bolton09:3809:38
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0310:03
Manchester Victoria10:15
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
07:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:0607:06
Bolton07:3107:31
Lostock07:4907:49
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57
Blackrod08:0308:03
Adlington (Lancs)08:1008:10
Chorley08:2008:20
Buckshaw Parkway08:3508:35
Leyland08:4908:49
Preston09:09
08:10PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston07:25
Chorley07:5007:50
Horwich Parkway08:1008:10
Bolton08:3008:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
Manchester Airport09:20
08:55Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:45
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
Bolton08:3508:35
Horwich Parkway08:5508:55
Chorley09:1509:15
Preston09:40
08:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria07:54
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:0608:06
Bolton08:3108:31
Lostock08:4908:49
Horwich Parkway08:5708:57
Blackrod09:0309:03
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Chorley09:2009:20
Buckshaw Parkway09:3509:35
Leyland09:4909:49
Preston10:09
09:05PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston08:20
Chorley08:4508:45
Horwich Parkway09:0509:05
Bolton09:2509:25
Manchester Piccadilly09:50
Manchester Airport10:15
09:12PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston08:00
Leyland08:2008:20
Buckshaw Parkway08:3408:34
Chorley08:4908:49
Adlington (Lancs)08:5908:59
Blackrod09:0609:06
Horwich Parkway09:1209:12
Lostock09:2009:20
Bolton09:3809:38
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0310:03
Manchester Victoria10:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us