desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
06:05PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston05:20
Chorley05:4505:45
Horwich Parkway06:0506:05
Bolton06:2506:25
Manchester Piccadilly06:50
06:33Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:45
Preston06:0306:05
Leyland06:1006:10
Buckshaw Parkway06:1706:17
Chorley06:2106:21
Adlington (Lancs)06:2606:26
Blackrod06:2906:29
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33
Lostock06:3706:37
Bolton06:4206:42
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:5306:55
Salford Central (Lancs)06:5706:58
Manchester Victoria07:02
06:44Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:19
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:2306:24
Bolton06:3406:34
Lostock06:3906:40
Horwich Parkway06:4406:44
Blackrod06:4706:47
Adlington (Lancs)06:5006:51
Chorley06:5506:56
Buckshaw Parkway06:5907:00
Leyland07:0607:06
Preston07:1207:13
Kirkham & Wesham07:2307:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3107:31
Layton (Lancs)07:3507:35
Blackpool North07:41
06:58Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:18
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bolton06:5106:52
Horwich Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0507:06
Buckshaw Parkway07:0907:09
Preston07:1807:20
Lancaster07:3507:36
Carnforth07:4407:44
Silverdale07:5007:50
Arnside07:5407:54
Grange-Over-Sands07:5908:00
Kents Bank08:0308:03
Cark08:0708:08
Ulverston08:1508:16
Dalton08:2408:24
Roose08:3008:30
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
07:01Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Chorley06:5306:53
Horwich Parkway07:0107:01
Bolton07:0707:08
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
07:15Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:44
Salford Central (Lancs)06:4706:47
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:5306:53
Bolton07:0507:06
Lostock07:1107:11
Horwich Parkway07:1507:15
Blackrod07:1807:18
Adlington (Lancs)07:2107:22
Chorley07:2607:27
Buckshaw Parkway07:3007:30
Leyland07:3607:36
Preston07:43
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
06:05PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Preston05:20
Chorley05:4505:45
Horwich Parkway06:0506:05
Bolton06:2506:25
Manchester Piccadilly06:50
06:33Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North05:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:45
Preston06:0306:05
Leyland06:1006:10
Buckshaw Parkway06:1706:17
Chorley06:2106:21
Adlington (Lancs)06:2606:26
Blackrod06:2906:29
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33
Lostock06:3706:37
Bolton06:4206:42
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:5306:55
Salford Central (Lancs)06:5706:58
Manchester Victoria07:02
06:44Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria06:19
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:2306:24
Bolton06:3406:34
Lostock06:3906:40
Horwich Parkway06:4406:44
Blackrod06:4706:47
Adlington (Lancs)06:5006:51
Chorley06:5506:56
Buckshaw Parkway06:5907:00
Leyland07:0607:06
Preston07:1207:13
Kirkham & Wesham07:2307:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3107:31
Layton (Lancs)07:3507:35
Blackpool North07:41
06:58Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:18
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bolton06:5106:52
Horwich Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0507:06
Buckshaw Parkway07:0907:09
Preston07:1807:20
Lancaster07:3507:36
Carnforth07:4407:44
Silverdale07:5007:50
Arnside07:5407:54
Grange-Over-Sands07:5908:00
Kents Bank08:0308:03
Cark08:0708:08
Ulverston08:1508:16
Dalton08:2408:24
Roose08:3008:30
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
07:01Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Chorley06:5306:53
Horwich Parkway07:0107:01
Bolton07:0707:08
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
07:15Blackpool NorthTodmordenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North06:19
Layton (Lancs)06:2206:22
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2606:27
Kirkham & Wesham06:3606:37
Preston06:4706:49
Leyland06:5406:54
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59
Chorley07:0307:03
Adlington (Lancs)07:0807:08
Blackrod07:1107:12
Horwich Parkway07:1507:16
Lostock07:1907:20
Bolton07:2507:25
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:4007:40
Salford Central (Lancs)07:4307:45
Manchester Victoria07:4907:56
Mills Hill08:0408:05
Castleton (Manchester)08:1008:10
Rochdale08:1308:14
Smithy Bridge08:1808:18
Littleborough08:2108:21
Todmorden08:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1contact us