Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
09:00Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:31
Bolton08:5108:52
Lostock08:5608:56
Horwich Parkway09:0009:00
Chorley09:0709:08
Buckshaw Parkway09:1109:11
Preston09:2009:30
Lancaster09:4509:46
Carnforth09:5409:54
Silverdale10:0010:00
Arnside10:0410:04
Grange-Over-Sands10:0910:10
Kents Bank10:1310:13
Cark10:1710:18
Ulverston10:2510:26
Dalton10:3410:34
Roose10:4010:40
Barrow-In-Furness10:49
09:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Heald Green08:2908:29
Gatley08:3208:33
East Didsbury08:3508:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:4408:46
Manchester Oxford Road08:4808:49
Deansgate08:5108:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:5608:56
Bolton09:0609:07
Horwich Parkway09:1309:13
Chorley09:2109:21
Buckshaw Parkway09:2409:24
Preston09:3309:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5309:53
Blackpool North10:02
09:17Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2808:29
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Preston08:4908:51
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0509:05
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1709:17
Lostock09:2109:21
Bolton09:2609:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3909:39
Salford Central (Lancs)09:4209:44
Manchester Victoria09:4709:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0710:07
Stalybridge10:1110:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:1610:16
Greenfield10:2010:20
Marsden10:2910:29
Slaithwaite10:3310:33
Huddersfield10:42
09:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50
Preston09:0809:09
Buckshaw Parkway09:1609:16
Chorley09:2009:20
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28
Bolton09:3409:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:4709:47
Deansgate09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:5609:58
Heald Green10:1010:10
Manchester Airport10:17
09:33Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove08:34
Woodsmoor08:3608:36
Davenport08:3808:38
Stockport08:4408:45
Heaton Chapel08:4808:48
Levenshulme08:5108:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:03
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07
Deansgate09:0909:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:1209:13
Bolton09:2409:24
Lostock09:2909:29
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33
Chorley09:4109:41
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:59
09:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston09:21
Leyland09:2709:27
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:33
Chorley09:3709:38
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46
Lostock09:5009:50
Bolton09:5509:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0810:09
Deansgate10:1210:12
Manchester Oxford Road10:1410:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:1810:21
Levenshulme10:2810:28
Heaton Chapel10:3110:31
Stockport10:3410:35
Davenport10:3910:39
Woodsmoor10:4110:41
Hazel Grove10:47
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
09:00Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:31
Bolton08:5108:52
Lostock08:5608:56
Horwich Parkway09:0009:00
Chorley09:0709:08
Buckshaw Parkway09:1109:11
Preston09:2009:30
Lancaster09:4509:46
Carnforth09:5409:54
Silverdale10:0010:00
Arnside10:0410:04
Grange-Over-Sands10:0910:10
Kents Bank10:1310:13
Cark10:1710:18
Ulverston10:2510:26
Dalton10:3410:34
Roose10:4010:40
Barrow-In-Furness10:49
09:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Heald Green08:2908:29
Gatley08:3208:33
East Didsbury08:3508:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:4408:46
Manchester Oxford Road08:4808:49
Deansgate08:5108:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:5608:56
Bolton09:0609:07
Horwich Parkway09:1309:13
Chorley09:2109:21
Buckshaw Parkway09:2409:24
Preston09:3309:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5309:53
Blackpool North10:02
09:17Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:21
Layton (Lancs)08:2408:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:2808:29
Kirkham & Wesham08:3808:39
Preston08:4908:51
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0109:01
Chorley09:0509:05
Adlington (Lancs)09:1009:10
Blackrod09:1309:13
Horwich Parkway09:1709:17
Lostock09:2109:21
Bolton09:2609:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:3909:39
Salford Central (Lancs)09:4209:44
Manchester Victoria09:4709:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0710:07
Stalybridge10:1110:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)10:1610:16
Greenfield10:2010:20
Marsden10:2910:29
Slaithwaite10:3310:33
Huddersfield10:42
09:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50
Preston09:0809:09
Buckshaw Parkway09:1609:16
Chorley09:2009:20
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28
Bolton09:3409:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:4709:47
Deansgate09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:5609:58
Heald Green10:1010:10
Manchester Airport10:17
09:33Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove08:34
Woodsmoor08:3608:36
Davenport08:3808:38
Stockport08:4408:45
Heaton Chapel08:4808:48
Levenshulme08:5108:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:03
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07
Deansgate09:0909:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:1209:13
Bolton09:2409:24
Lostock09:2909:29
Horwich Parkway09:3309:33
Chorley09:4109:41
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45
Leyland09:5209:52
Preston09:59
09:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston09:21
Leyland09:2709:27
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:33
Chorley09:3709:38
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46
Lostock09:5009:50
Bolton09:5509:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:0810:09
Deansgate10:1210:12
Manchester Oxford Road10:1410:16
Manchester Piccadilly10:1810:21
Levenshulme10:2810:28
Heaton Chapel10:3110:31
Stockport10:3410:35
Davenport10:3910:39
Woodsmoor10:4110:41
Hazel Grove10:47
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us