Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
11:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50
Preston11:0811:09
Buckshaw Parkway11:1611:16
Chorley11:2011:20
Horwich Parkway11:2811:28
Bolton11:3411:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:4711:47
Deansgate11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:54
Manchester Piccadilly11:5611:58
Heald Green12:1012:10
Manchester Airport12:17
11:34Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Woodsmoor10:3810:38
Davenport10:4010:40
Stockport10:4410:46
Heaton Chapel10:5010:50
Levenshulme10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:5911:03
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Deansgate11:0911:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:1211:13
Bolton11:2411:24
Lostock11:2911:30
Horwich Parkway11:3411:34
Chorley11:4111:42
Buckshaw Parkway11:4511:45
Leyland11:5211:52
Preston11:59
11:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston11:23
Leyland11:2911:29
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Chorley11:3711:38
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46
Lostock11:5011:50
Bolton11:5511:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:0812:09
Deansgate12:1212:12
Manchester Oxford Road12:1412:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:1812:21
Levenshulme12:2812:28
Heaton Chapel12:3112:31
Stockport12:3412:35
Davenport12:3912:39
Woodsmoor12:4112:41
Hazel Grove12:45
11:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:23
Salford Central (Lancs)11:2611:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3011:30
Bolton11:4011:41
Lostock11:4611:46
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50
Blackrod11:5311:53
Adlington (Lancs)11:5611:57
Chorley12:0112:02
Buckshaw Parkway12:0512:05
Leyland12:1212:12
Preston12:1712:22
Kirkham & Wesham12:3112:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3912:39
Layton (Lancs)12:4312:43
Blackpool North12:50
12:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:29
Heald Green11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:4411:46
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49
Deansgate11:5111:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:5611:56
Bolton12:0612:07
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Chorley12:2012:21
Buckshaw Parkway12:2412:24
Preston12:3312:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5212:52
Blackpool North13:02
12:16Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:21
Layton (Lancs)11:2411:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2811:29
Kirkham & Wesham11:3811:39
Preston11:4911:50
Leyland11:5611:56
Buckshaw Parkway12:0012:00
Chorley12:0412:05
Adlington (Lancs)12:0912:09
Blackrod12:1312:13
Horwich Parkway12:1612:17
Lostock12:2012:20
Bolton12:2512:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3812:39
Salford Central (Lancs)12:4112:44
Manchester Victoria12:4712:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0713:07
Stalybridge13:1113:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:1613:16
Greenfield13:2013:20
Marsden13:2913:29
Slaithwaite13:3313:33
Huddersfield13:42
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
11:28Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50
Preston11:0811:09
Buckshaw Parkway11:1611:16
Chorley11:2011:20
Horwich Parkway11:2811:28
Bolton11:3411:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:4711:47
Deansgate11:5111:51
Manchester Oxford Road11:5211:54
Manchester Piccadilly11:5611:58
Heald Green12:1012:10
Manchester Airport12:17
11:34Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Woodsmoor10:3810:38
Davenport10:4010:40
Stockport10:4410:46
Heaton Chapel10:5010:50
Levenshulme10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:5911:03
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07
Deansgate11:0911:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:1211:13
Bolton11:2411:24
Lostock11:2911:30
Horwich Parkway11:3411:34
Chorley11:4111:42
Buckshaw Parkway11:4511:45
Leyland11:5211:52
Preston11:59
11:46PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston11:23
Leyland11:2911:29
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33
Chorley11:3711:38
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46
Lostock11:5011:50
Bolton11:5511:56
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:0812:09
Deansgate12:1212:12
Manchester Oxford Road12:1412:16
Manchester Piccadilly12:1812:21
Levenshulme12:2812:28
Heaton Chapel12:3112:31
Stockport12:3412:35
Davenport12:3912:39
Woodsmoor12:4112:41
Hazel Grove12:45
11:50Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Victoria11:23
Salford Central (Lancs)11:2611:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:3011:30
Bolton11:4011:41
Lostock11:4611:46
Horwich Parkway11:5011:50
Blackrod11:5311:53
Adlington (Lancs)11:5611:57
Chorley12:0112:02
Buckshaw Parkway12:0512:05
Leyland12:1212:12
Preston12:1712:22
Kirkham & Wesham12:3112:31
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3912:39
Layton (Lancs)12:4312:43
Blackpool North12:50
12:13Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:29
Heald Green11:3311:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:4411:46
Manchester Oxford Road11:4811:49
Deansgate11:5111:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)11:5611:56
Bolton12:0612:07
Horwich Parkway12:1312:13
Chorley12:2012:21
Buckshaw Parkway12:2412:24
Preston12:3312:35
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:5212:52
Blackpool North13:02
12:17Blackpool NorthHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:21
Layton (Lancs)11:2411:24
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2811:29
Kirkham & Wesham11:3811:39
Preston11:4911:50
Leyland11:5611:56
Buckshaw Parkway12:0012:00
Chorley12:0412:05
Adlington (Lancs)12:0912:09
Blackrod12:1312:13
Horwich Parkway12:1612:17
Lostock12:2012:20
Bolton12:2512:26
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:3812:39
Salford Central (Lancs)12:4112:44
Manchester Victoria12:4712:57
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0713:07
Stalybridge13:1113:12
Mossley (Grtr Manchester)13:1613:16
Greenfield13:2013:20
Marsden13:2913:29
Slaithwaite13:3313:33
Huddersfield13:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us