hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern05:202HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:20
Brough05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Goole05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stnfh (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:1706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Mexborough (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Mexborough
Swinton S Yorks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Swinton  S Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Rotherham Ctl06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Rotherham  Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Rotherham  Ctl
Meadowhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express05:484HullManchester AirptCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:48
Brough05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Howden06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Leeds06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Pic07:4307:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Airpt08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Airpt (Mon 2017-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:567HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull05:56
Beverley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Driffield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Bridlington06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:047HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull06:04
Hessle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Saltmarshe
Goole06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stnfh06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stnfh (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Kirk Sandall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:205HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull06:20
Cottingham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Driffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Bridlington07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:262BeverleyLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Hull06:1306:26
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Retford07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Retford
Grantham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Grantham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Grantham
London Kings X09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
First Hull Trains06:132BeverleyLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1306:26
London Kings X09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:512BeverleyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:5107:07
York08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132BeverleyHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Beverley06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:187SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Sheffield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Ctl05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham  Ctl to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Rotherham  Ctl
Swinton S Yorks05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster06:0606:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stnfh06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stnfh to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne North06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:1807:36
Beverley07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312BridlingtonDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:3107:40
Doncaster08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Mon 2017-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:593BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Mon 2017-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:5908:03
Sheffield09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us