hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:42EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood23:4123:42
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:27Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood00:2600:27
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:21MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Hartwood06:2106:21
Shotts06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood06:4806:48
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood06:5106:51
Shotts06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood07:4907:49
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail23:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail01:11EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood01:11
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:21MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:2106:21
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us