hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern23:121Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel23:1223:12
Stockport23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:142Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel23:1423:14
Levenshulme23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:471Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel23:5523:55
Levenshulme23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-12-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Northern06:151Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15
Stockport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:3006:30
Stockport06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Thu 2017-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Thu 2017-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Thu 2017-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern23:121Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1223:12
Alderley Edge23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:142Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4022:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1423:14
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:471Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-12-13 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5523:55
Manchester Piccadilly00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th December
Northern06:151Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Thu 2017-12-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:301Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3006:30
Hazel Grove06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us