hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Grand Central09:451SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool09:4309:45
Eaglescliffe10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
Doncaster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:011MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool10:0010:01
Seaham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool10:4510:46
Seaton Carew10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Great Ayton
Battersby11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Kildale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Kildale
Commondale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Castleton Moor
Danby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Danby
Lealholm12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Egton
Grosmont12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool11:0111:02
Seaham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:491MetrocentreMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Metrocentre10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Hartlepool11:4411:49
Seaton Carew11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool12:0012:01
Seaham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sun 2017-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Grand Central09:431SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool09:4309:45
London Kings Cross13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:001MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01
Metrocentre10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:451NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:4510:46
Whitby12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0111:02
Metrocentre12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sun 2017-11-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441MetrocentreMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Metrocentre10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:4411:49
Middlesbrough12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sun 2017-11-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502DarlingtonHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Darlington11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dinsdale
Teesside Airport11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teesside Airport to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Teesside Airport
Allens West11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Stockton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sun 2017-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us