hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Grand Central14:251London Kings XSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings X11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings X
Hartlepool14:2314:25
Sunderland14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool15:0315:04
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool15:1415:15
Seaton Carew15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham Cleve15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham Cleve (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham Cleve
Stockton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook
Marton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central15:501SunderlandLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:4115:50
Eaglescliffe16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings X19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings X (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:021NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Seaham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Wylam17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:091London Kings XSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings X12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings X
Hartlepool16:0716:09
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2017-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Grand Central14:231London Kings XSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings X11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings X
York13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool14:2314:25
Sunderland14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2017-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:031NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook
Middlesbrough14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham Cleve14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham Cleve to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham Cleve
Seaton Carew14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04
Hexham16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:141NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:15
Nunthorpe16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2017-09-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central15:411SunderlandLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:4115:50
London Kings X19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings X (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:011NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham Cleve15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham Cleve to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham Cleve
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0116:02
Hexham17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:071London Kings XSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings X12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings X
York14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Fri 2017-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool16:0716:09
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2017-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us