hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern14:05ArundelLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Arundel13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arundel
Horley14:0514:05
Redhill14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:23London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley14:2314:23
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley14:2514:25
Salfords (Surrey)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:41London BridgeArundelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley14:4114:41
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Horsham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Christs Hospital (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Billingshurst (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Pulborough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Pulborough
Amberley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Amberley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Amberley
Arundel15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arundel (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arundel
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05ArundelLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Arundel14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arundel
Horley15:0515:05
Redhill15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley15:2315:23
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southern14:05ArundelLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Arundel13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:0514:05
London Bridge14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:23London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill14:0814:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:2314:23
Horsham14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:2514:25
London Bridge15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:41London BridgeArundelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley14:4114:41
Arundel15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arundel (Sun 2017-11-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arundel
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05ArundelLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Arundel14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0515:05
London Bridge15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley15:2315:23
Horsham15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us