hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley11:0111:01
Rochford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley11:0211:02
Rayleigh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley11:2111:21
Rochford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:221Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley11:2211:22
Rayleigh11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Romford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley11:4111:41
Rochford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley11:4211:42
Rayleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:0111:01
Southend Victoria11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:0211:02
London Liverpool Street11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:2111:21
Southend Victoria11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:221Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:2211:22
London Liverpool Street12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:4111:41
Southend Victoria11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:4211:42
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us