hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia18:022London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Livrpl St17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hockley18:0218:02
Rochford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:021Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Vic17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Vic
Hockley18:0218:02
Rayleigh18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford London18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:152London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Livrpl St17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hockley18:1518:15
Rochford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:171Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Vic18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Vic
Hockley18:1718:17
Rayleigh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford London18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:232London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Livrpl St17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hockley18:2318:23
Rochford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:322London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Livrpl St17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Hockley18:3218:32
Rochford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia18:022London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Livrpl St17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:0218:02
Southend Vic18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:021Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Vic17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Vic
Prittlewell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:0218:02
London Livrpl St18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:152London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Livrpl St17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:1518:15
Southend Vic18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:171Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Vic18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Vic
Prittlewell18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:1718:17
London Livrpl St19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:232London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Livrpl St17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:2318:23
Southend Vic18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:322London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Livrpl St17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:3218:32
Southend Vic18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us