hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
CrossCountry10:39LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley10:3910:39
Nuneaton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:59Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley14:5914:59
Leicester15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
CrossCountry10:39LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Narborough10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:3910:39
Birmingham New Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:59Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sun 2017-11-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley14:5914:59
Cambridge17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us