hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed14:4214:42
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed16:4216:42
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed17:4417:44
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed19:4419:44
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42
Rhymney15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:44RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44
Cardiff Central16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42
Rhymney17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44
Cardiff Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42
Rhymney19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2017-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2017-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44
Cardiff Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us