hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres17:2917:29
East Kilbride17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:3217:32
Busby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:44Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres17:4317:44
East Kilbride17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres18:0218:02
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:05
Thorntonhall18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres18:1818:18
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres17:2917:29
East Kilbride17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:3217:32
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Clarkston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Hairmyres17:4317:44
East Kilbride17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:02Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres18:0218:02
East Kilbride18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:0518:05
Glasgow Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres18:1818:18
East Kilbride18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us