hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:182YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton18:1718:18
Cattal18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton18:2618:26
Poppleton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton18:4818:49
Poppleton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:262YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton19:2519:26
Cattal19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton19:2919:29
Poppleton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:172YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:1718:18
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:2618:26
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:2918:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:4818:49
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2519:26
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton19:2919:29
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us