hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail18:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown18:2918:29
Bellshill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown18:3818:38
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown19:0119:01
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown19:4119:41
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown20:3320:33
Bellshill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:05ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Shotts21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Holytown22:0422:05
Bellshill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail18:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown18:2918:29
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:38
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:01EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:33EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown20:3320:33
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Shotts21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown22:0422:05
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us