hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail08:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road08:3008:30
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road08:3508:35
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road08:4508:45
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road08:5008:50
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road09:0009:00
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road09:0509:05
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail08:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:3508:35
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05
Hunts Cross09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us