hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains14:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Mids Pkwy15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Mids Pkwy (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham15:1115:11
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4415:44
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Mids Pkwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Mids Pkwy (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46Newark N GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark N Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark N Gate
Hykeham15:4615:46
Lincoln15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Metheringham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sleaford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sleaford
Spalding16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:13LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham16:1316:13
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42
Swinderby16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Carlton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Mids Pkwy17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Mids Pkwy (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Mids Pkwy
Loughborough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
East Midlands Trains14:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Mids Pkwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Beeston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:1414:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham15:1115:11
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4415:44
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46Newark N GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark N Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark N Gate to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark N Gate
Collingham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham15:4615:46
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Fri 2017-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:13LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Mids Pkwy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Mids Pkwy to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Mids Pkwy
Beeston15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham15:1415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Fri 2017-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2017-09-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:42
Leicester18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Fri 2017-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us