hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains08:55LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5508:55
Swinderby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham10:2710:27
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:1811:18
Swinderby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham12:2712:27
Lincoln12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:2514:25
Swinderby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:1615:16
Swinderby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Lowdham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains08:55LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5508:55
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham10:2710:27
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:1811:18
Nottingham12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2712:27
Lincoln12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:25LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:2514:25
Nottingham15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:16LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:1615:16
Nottingham16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us