hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:55Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Exeter St Davids08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge08:5408:55
Weston Supr Mare09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Milton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Worle (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Worle
Yatton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Nailsea & Bwell (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:09Bristol Temple MPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Bristol Temple M08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Highbridge09:0909:09
Bridgwater09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Dawlish (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Newton Abbot (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Totnes (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Plymouth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Saltash (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Saltash
St Germans11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to St Germans (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Liskeard (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Par (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Par
St Austell12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to St Austell (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to St Austell
Truro12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Truro (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Truro
Redruth12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Redruth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Camborne (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Camborne
Hayle12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Hayle (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to St Erth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to St Erth
Penzance13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Penzance (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Exeter St Davids09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge10:3710:37
Weston Supr Mare10:4710:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Supr Mare
Worle10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Worle (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Worle
Yatton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Nailsea & Bwell (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Bristol Temple MTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Bristol Temple M10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Highbridge11:0311:03
Bridgwater11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:47Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Cheltenham Spa10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Highbridge11:4711:47
Bridgwater11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bridgwater (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge departures
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge11:5411:54
Weston Supr Mare12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Supr Mare (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Milton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Weston Milton
Worle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Worle (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Worle
Yatton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Yatton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Nailsea & Bwell (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M12:3812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Filton Abbeywood (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:54Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge08:5408:55
Bristol Temple M09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:09Bristol Temple MPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple M08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Supr Mare08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge09:0909:09
Penzance13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Penzance (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge10:3710:37
Bristol Temple M11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Temple M (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Bristol Temple MTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Bristol Temple M10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Supr Mare10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge11:0311:03
Taunton11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:47Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Worle
Weston Supr Mare11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge11:4711:47
Taunton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge arrivals
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge11:5411:54
Bristol Parkway13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2017-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us