hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Advertisement

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:54Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Bridgwater00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:32TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:21TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:54TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Plymouth05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Plymouth
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:14
Weston-super-Mare07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:54Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5423:54
Exeter St Davids00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway00:33London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:31TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:21TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:54TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us