hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton-in-Arden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B92 0BH
Advertisement

Hampton-in-Arden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
London Midland07:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48
Berkswell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Canley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Northampton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Hampton-In-Arden08:0108:01
Birmingham International08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-11-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2017-11-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:25NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Northampton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Hampton-In-Arden08:2408:25
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-11-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2017-11-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:33Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33
Berkswell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Canley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Northampton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
Tile Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Coventry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:3309:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
London Euston07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01
Birmingham International09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
London Midland07:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48
London Euston09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Northampton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:0108:01
Birmingham New Street08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:24NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Northampton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden08:2408:25
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:33Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:3308:33
Northampton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48
London Euston10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
London Euston07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01
Birmingham New Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us