hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink21:102BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath21:1021:10
Brighton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:144Littlehampton / OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Ore19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ore
Littlehampton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Haywards Heath21:0621:14
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:212BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath21:2021:21
Wivelsfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:251London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Bridge20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Haywards Heath21:2521:25
Wivelsfield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath21:2521:26
Three Bridges21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:331London VictoriaHastings / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath21:2921:33
Plumpton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Polegate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:1222:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Collington
Bexhill22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hastings
Haywards Heath21:2921:36
Preston Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Hove21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Portslade21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lancing
Worthing22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern21:064Littlehampton / OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Ore19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Lewes20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1021:14
Littlehampton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath21:0621:14
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:102BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:1021:10
Brighton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:202BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:2021:21
Brighton21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:251London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Bridge20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:2521:25
Brighton21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:253BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:2521:26
Bedford23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:291London VictoriaHastings / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:2921:33
Hastings22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hastings
Littlehampton22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us