hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold08:4108:41
Daisy Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold09:1109:11
Atherton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold09:4109:41
Daisy Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold10:2110:21
Atherton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5210:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold10:4110:41
Daisy Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold10:5610:56
Atherton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:4108:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:1109:11
Manchester Victoria09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:4109:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2110:21
Blackburn12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:4110:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sat 2017-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5610:56
Manchester Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us