hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:27ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford19:2619:27
Bedwyn19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:47BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford19:4719:47
Kintbury19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecse20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecse (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecse
Thatcham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:30ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford20:3020:30
Bedwyn20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:54BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:5420:54
Kintbury20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecse (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecse
Thatcham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford21:3021:30
Bedwyn21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:06BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:0622:06
Kintbury22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecse22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecse (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecse
Thatcham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:26ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecse19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Newbury19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:2619:27
Bedwyn19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:47BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford19:4719:47
Reading20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:30ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecse20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Newbury20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:3020:30
Bedwyn20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:54BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:5420:54
Reading21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:30ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecse21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecse to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecse
Newbury21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford21:3021:30
Bedwyn21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:06BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford22:0622:06
Reading22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us