hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:543Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford10:0910:10
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:273MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Maesteg
Hereford10:2510:27
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gobowen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Flint12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ty Croes (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Valley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:332Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford10:3210:33
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford10:39
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:083Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford11:0611:08
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:523Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:092HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:191Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford10:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:253MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Maesteg07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Tondu
Sarn08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:4809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:322Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:063Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:0611:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us