hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:552NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham15:5515:55
Haydon Bridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham16:1416:15
Prudhoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham16:45
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham17:0217:03
Haydon Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:0218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wigton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wigton
Aspatria18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Aspatria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Aspatria
Maryport18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Maryport (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Maryport
Flimby18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Flimby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Flimby
Workington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Workington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Workington
Harrington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Harrington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Harrington
Parton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Parton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Parton
Whitehaven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham17:2117:22
Prudhoe17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham17:43
Corbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2718:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:552NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:5515:55
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:141CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham16:1416:15
Middlesbrough18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:382NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Nunthorpe14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:022NewcastleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:0217:03
Whitehaven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Whitehaven (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:211CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:2117:22
Newcastle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us