hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth17:4917:49
Fellgate Metro17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:55Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:5517:55
Newcastle(Metro)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth18:0118:01
Fellgate Metro18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:07Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:0718:07
Newcastle(Metro)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth18:1318:13
Fellgate Metro18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:22Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:2218:22
Newcastle(Metro)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth17:4917:49
Sunderland18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)17:55Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth17:5517:55
Newcastle Airprt18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth18:0118:01
Sunderland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:07Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth18:0718:07
Newcastle Airprt18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth18:1318:13
Sunderland18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:22Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth18:2218:22
Newcastle Airprt18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us