hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)11:0111:01
Fellgate Metro11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:07Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)11:0711:07
Newcastle(Metro)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)11:1311:13
Fellgate Metro11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:19Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)11:1911:19
Newcastle(Metro)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)11:2511:25
Fellgate Metro11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:31Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)11:3111:31
Newcastle(Metro)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)11:0111:01
Sunderland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:07Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)11:0711:07
Newcastle Airprt11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)11:1311:13
Sunderland11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:19Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)11:1911:19
Newcastle Airprt11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)11:2511:25
Sunderland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:31Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)11:3111:31
Newcastle Airprt12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us