hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
South West Trains17:48WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham17:4817:48
Esher17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham17:5117:51
Walton On Thames17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton On Thames (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton On Thames
Weybridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New H18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New H (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New H
West Byfleet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham17:5517:55
Walton On Thames17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton On Thames (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton On Thames
Weybridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New H18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New H (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New H
West Byfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Worplesdon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Worplesdon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Worplesdon
Guildford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham18:1818:18
Esher18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:2118:21
Walton On Thames18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton On Thames (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton On Thames
Weybridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New H18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New H (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New H
West Byfleet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:2518:25
Walton On Thames18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton On Thames (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton On Thames
Weybridge18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New H18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New H (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New H
West Byfleet18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
South West Trains17:48WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New H17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New H to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New H
Weybridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton On Thames17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton On Thames
Hersham17:4817:48
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:5117:51
Woking18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:5517:55
Guildford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New H18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New H to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New H
Weybridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton On Thames18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton On Thames to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton On Thames
Hersham18:1818:18
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:2118:21
Woking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:2518:25
Woking18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us