hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains06:52WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham06:5206:52
Esher06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:22WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham07:2207:22
Esher07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:44London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham07:4407:44
Walton-On-Thames07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:52WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham07:5207:52
Esher07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:12London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham08:1208:12
Walton-On-Thames08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:22WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:2208:22
Esher08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains06:52WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:5206:52
London Waterloo07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:22WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:2207:22
London Waterloo07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:44London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham07:4407:44
Woking08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:52WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:5207:52
London Waterloo08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:12London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:1208:12
Woking08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:22WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2017-11-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:2208:22
London Waterloo08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us