hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hensall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 0QN
Advertisement

Hensall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern18:04LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Hensall18:0318:04
Snaith18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Snaith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Rawcliffe
Goole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall19:0819:08
Whitley Bridge19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern07:23GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall07:2307:23
Whitley Bridge07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Hensall18:0318:04
Snaith18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Snaith (Thu 2017-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Thu 2017-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Rawcliffe
Goole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Thu 2017-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall19:0819:08
Whitley Bridge19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern18:03LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:0318:04
Goole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Wed 2017-11-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall19:0819:08
Leeds19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Northern07:23GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall07:2307:23
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2017-11-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Leeds17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:0318:04
Goole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Thu 2017-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Thu 2017-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall19:0819:08
Leeds19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2017-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us