hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:59DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Darlington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
Heighington06:5906:59
Newton Aycliffe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Nunthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Darlington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
Heighington08:0008:00
Newton Aycliffe08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington09:0309:03
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:59DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Darlington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:5906:59
Bishop Auckland07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Nunthorpe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Darlington07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0008:00
Bishop Auckland08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:3408:34
Saltburn09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2017-11-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2017-11-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us