hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways20:422Birmingham Sn HlLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py departures
Birmingham Sn Hl19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Haddenham & T Py20:4220:42
Princes Risboro20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Princes Risboro (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Princes Risboro
Saunderton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Saunderton (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to High Wycombe (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Beaconsfield (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebne21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to London Marylebne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:481London MarylebneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py departures
London Marylebne20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from London Marylebne
Haddenham & T Py20:4720:48
Bicester North20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Bicester North (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Bicester North
Banbury21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Banbury (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Leamington Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Solihull (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Solihull
Birmingham M St21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Birmingham M St (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Birmingham M St
Birmingham Sn Hl22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Birmingham Sn Hl (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Birmingham Sn Hl
The Hawthorns22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to The Hawthorns (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Gal Bg22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Smethwick Gal Bg (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Rowley Regis22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Rowley Regis (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Cradley Heath (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Jn22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Stourbridge Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Stourbridge Jn
Kidderminster22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Kidderminster (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:532OxfordLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py departures
Oxford20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Oxford
Haddenham & T Py20:5320:53
High Wycombe21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to High Wycombe (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebne21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to London Marylebne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:111London MarylebneBirmingham Sn HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py departures
London Marylebne20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from London Marylebne
Haddenham & T Py21:1121:11
Bicester North21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Bicester North (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Bicester North
Banbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Banbury (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Leamington Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Warwick (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Dorridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Solihull (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Solihull
Birmingham M St22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Birmingham M St (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Birmingham M St
Birmingham Sn Hl22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Birmingham Sn Hl (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Birmingham Sn Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:222OxfordLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py departures
Oxford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Oxford
Haddenham & T Py21:2221:22
Princes Risboro21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Princes Risboro (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Princes Risboro
High Wycombe21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to High Wycombe (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebne22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to London Marylebne (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:301London MarylebneStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py departures
London Marylebne20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from London Marylebne
Haddenham & T Py21:2921:30
Bicester North21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Bicester North (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Kings Sutton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Banbury (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Leamington Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Warwick (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Warwick
Hatton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Hatton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Hatton
Claverdon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Claverdon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Claverdon
Wilmcote22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Wilmcote (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Wilmcote
Stratford Parkwy22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Stratford Parkwy (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Stratford Parkwy
Stratford U Avon22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Stratford U Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways20:422Birmingham Sn HlLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py arrivals
Birmingham Sn Hl19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Birmingham M St19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham M St to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Birmingham M St
Solihull19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & T Py20:4220:42
London Marylebne21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to London Marylebne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:471London MarylebneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py arrivals
London Marylebne20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from London Marylebne
High Wycombe20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & T Py20:4720:48
Kidderminster22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Kidderminster (Thu 2017-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:532OxfordLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py arrivals
Oxford20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & T Py20:5320:53
London Marylebne21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to London Marylebne (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:111London MarylebneBirmingham Sn HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py arrivals
London Marylebne20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from London Marylebne
Haddenham & T Py21:1121:11
Birmingham Sn Hl22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Birmingham Sn Hl (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Birmingham Sn Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:222OxfordLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py arrivals
Oxford20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & T Py21:2221:22
London Marylebne22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to London Marylebne (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:291London MarylebneStratford U AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & T Py arrivals
London Marylebne20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from London Marylebne
Gerrards Cross21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risboro21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risboro to Haddenham & T Py (Thu 2017-09-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py arrivals from Princes Risboro
Haddenham & T Py21:2921:30
Stratford U Avon22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & T Py to Stratford U Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & T Py departures to Stratford U Avon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us