hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hedge End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2XB
Advertisement

Hedge End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains05:41Portsmouth HbrBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Hbr05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07EastleighPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:0706:07
Botley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & S (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:31Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Hbr05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Hedge End06:3106:31
Eastleigh06:3706:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35WinchesterPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Winchester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Hedge End06:3506:35
Botley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & S (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Portsmouth Hbr06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Hedge End07:0507:05
Eastleigh07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Eastleigh
Winchester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Micheldever (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08EastleighPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End departures
Eastleigh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:0807:08
Botley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Botley
Fareham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fareham
Portchester07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portchester
Cosham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Fratton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth & S (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains05:41Portsmouth HbrBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-09-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07EastleighPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:0706:07
Portsmouth Hbr06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:31Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3106:31
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35WinchesterPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Winchester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End06:3506:35
Portsmouth Hbr07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:0507:05
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08EastleighPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hedge End arrivals
Eastleigh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2017-09-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:0807:08
Portsmouth Hbr07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hedge End departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us